Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in UAN held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICAHN CARL C | 4.2M | $464.2M | 0.0% | 39.399% | 5.62% |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | 439K | $48.9M | -17.7% | 4.153% | 0.00% |
| 3 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 304K | $33.8M | +26.2% | 2.872% | 0.00% |
| 4 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 188K | $21.1M | +51.1% | 1.774% | 0.00% |
| 5 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 143K | $15.9M | +4.0% | 1.349% | 0.02% |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | 138K | $15.4M | -19.6% | 1.308% | 0.00% |
| 7 | ING GROEP NV | 83K | $9.3M | +40.6% | 0.786% | 0.05% |
| 8 | Oxbow Advisors, LLC | 70K | $7.8M | +0.8% | 0.665% | 0.64% |
| 9 | De Lisle Partners LLP | 54K | $6.1M | +1.1% | 0.513% | 0.66% |
| 10 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 45K | $5.1M | -9.4% | 0.429% | 0.00% |
| 11 | NATIXIS | 45K | $5.0M | 0.0% | 0.426% | 0.02% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 44K | $4.9M | +8.0% | 0.413% | 0.00% |
| 13 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 39K | $4.4M | -16.0% | 0.373% | 0.00% |
| 14 | LPL Financial LLC | 33K | $3.6M | +7.3% | 0.308% | 0.00% |
| 15 | GraniteShares Advisors LLC | 27K | $3.0M | +15.1% | 0.257% | 1.95% |
| 16 | OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 19K | $2.1M | +3415.6% | 0.181% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Bramshill Investments, LLC | 15K | $1.6M | +1.3% | 0.137% | 0.12% |
| 18 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 11K | $1.3M | +4.9% | 0.108% | 0.00% |
| 19 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 11K | $1.2M | -4.8% | 0.100% | 0.00% |
| 20 | HUSSMAN STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | 11K | $1.2M | β | 0.099% | 0.27% |
| 21 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 10K | $1.1M | -21.3% | 0.093% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Invesco Ltd. | 10K | $1.1M | β | 0.092% | 0.00% |
| 23 | MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | 8K | $873K | β | 0.074% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | 8K | $860K | -7.8% | 0.073% | 0.01% |
| 25 | SP Asset Management LLC | 8K | $841K | +2.9% | 0.071% | 0.07% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in UAN β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in UAN during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 68 | 9.3% | 56.89% | 1.09 pp | $669M | 14% |
| Q1 2026 | 75 | +10% | 57.98% | +4.80 pp | $776M | +35% |
| Q4 2025 | 68 | +4.6% | 53.18% | +1.28 pp | $574M | +17% |
| Q3 2025 | 65 | +8.3% | 51.90% | +1.51 pp | $489M | +3.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | +18% | 50.39% | +3.57 pp | $471M | +27% |
| Q1 2025 | 51 | 5.6% | 46.82% | +39.27 pp | $371M | +523% |
| Q4 2024 | 54 | +15% | 7.55% | 36.41 pp | $59M | 81% |
| Q3 2024 | 47 | β | 43.96% | β | $310M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying UAN stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of CVR Partners, LP stands at 56.9%, held across 68 reporting institutions.
ICAHN CARL C is the largest reported institutional holder of UAN, with approximately 4,164,274 shares worth $0.46B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of UAN, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for UAN is 44 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
11 institutions opened new positions in UAN during Q2 2026, while 17 fully exited. 7 added to existing positions and 50 trimmed.
UAN institutional ownership fell by 1.09 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -7 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 93.8% of all reported 13F value in UAN, and the top 25 account for 98.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.