Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in ARRY held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UBS Group AG | 37.4M | $277.5M | +39.9% | 24.345% | 0.04% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 29.3M | $216.8M | +0.2% | 19.017% | 0.00% |
| 3 | Hill City Capital, LP | 12.9M | $95.5M | 0.0% | 8.380% | 1.17% |
| 4 | Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 11.9M | $88.1M | +8.6% | 7.730% | 0.20% |
| 5 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 10.3M | $76.6M | +2982.4% | 6.723% | 0.05% |
| 6 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 9.6M | $70.9M | -0.3% | 6.223% | 0.07% |
| 7 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.0M | $59.2M | -1.3% | 5.197% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd. | 7.4M | $55.2M | +0.2% | 4.839% | 0.00% |
| 9 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.8M | $50.4M | +1.9% | 4.425% | 0.00% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 6.7M | $49.7M | -4.1% | 4.361% | 0.00% |
| 11 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.6M | $41.1M | +15.3% | 3.611% | 0.00% |
| 12 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 4.3M | $32.2M | -24.8% | 2.824% | 0.02% |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.2M | $31.4M | +6.8% | 2.757% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Amundi | 4.2M | $31.4M | +9.7% | 2.752% | 0.01% |
| 15 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 3.4M | $25.0M | +130.1% | 2.190% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 3.5M | $24.9M | +49.1% | 2.261% | 0.04% |
| 17 | Legal & General Group Plc | 3.1M | $22.8M | +43.7% | 1.998% | 0.00% |
| 18 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 2.5M | $18.9M | +3.2% | 1.658% | 0.02% |
| 19 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.4M | $18.0M | β | 1.579% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Swedbank AB | 2.4M | $17.4M | +62.7% | 1.529% | 0.02% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9M | $14.4M | -29.9% | 1.266% | 0.00% |
| 22 | ABN AMRO Bank N.V. | 1.9M | $14.3M | +9.5% | 1.248% | 0.18% |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.5M | $11.3M | +6.4% | 0.988% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Caption Management, LLC | 1.5M | $11.0M | β | 0.965% | 0.05% |
| 25 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 1.4M | $10.7M | -39.1% | 0.939% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in ARRY β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in ARRY during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 269 | +2.7% | 154.36% | +16.75 pp | $1.67B | +11% |
| Q1 2026 | 262 | 9.0% | 137.61% | 1.80 pp | $1.50B | 18% |
| Q4 2025 | 288 | +2.5% | 139.41% | 7.86 pp | $1.83B | +7.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 281 | +10% | 147.27% | +15.99 pp | $1.71B | +51% |
| Q2 2025 | 255 | +9.4% | 131.28% | +20.30 pp | $1.13B | +44% |
| Q1 2025 | 233 | +0.4% | 110.98% | 89.01 pp | $784M | 89% |
| Q4 2024 | 232 | 12% | 199.99% | +0.00 pp | $7.01B | +147% |
| Q3 2024 | 265 | β | 199.99% | β | $2.84B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying ARRY stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Array Technologies, Inc. stands at 154.4%, held across 269 reporting institutions.
UBS Group AG is the largest reported institutional holder of ARRY, with approximately 37,449,621 shares worth $0.28B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of ARRY, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for ARRY is 60 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
36 institutions opened new positions in ARRY during Q2 2026, while 31 fully exited. 151 added to existing positions and 73 trimmed.
ARRY institutional ownership rose by 16.75 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +7 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 62.2% of all reported 13F value in ARRY, and the top 25 account for 81.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.