| 5.4M |
| $297.2M |
| -10.8% |
| 5.650% |
| 1.02% |
| 4 | Capital World Investors | 4.7M | $259.0M | +0.5% | 4.924% | 0.03% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.3M | $235.7M | +8.5% | 4.481% | 0.00% |
| 6 | GSK plc | 3.2M | $175.7M | 0.0% | 3.339% | 29.17% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $136.9M | +5.6% | 2.602% | 0.01% |
| 8 | SR ONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 2.0M | $111.2M | 0.0% | 2.114% | 10.70% |
| 9 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.0M | $108.5M | +34.1% | 2.062% | 0.08% |
| 10 | FMR LLC | 1.9M | $104.1M | -2.4% | 1.979% | 0.00% |
| 11 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 1.7M | $93.8M | -7.2% | 1.784% | 0.05% |
| 12 | Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | 1.7M | $93.8M | -7.2% | 1.783% | 1.21% |
| 13 | EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 1.4M | $75.8M | 0.0% | 1.440% | 3.68% |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | 1.3M | $72.0M | -25.1% | 1.369% | 0.01% |
| 15 | Capital International Investors | 1.3M | $69.2M | +6.9% | 1.315% | 0.01% |
| 16 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $64.5M | +3.4% | 1.225% | 0.00% |
| 17 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.2M | $63.0M | +17.5% | 1.198% | 0.00% |
| 18 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.1M | $59.5M | -33.8% | 1.131% | 0.00% |
| 19 | NEA Management Company, LLC | 1.1M | $57.7M | 0.0% | 1.098% | 3.64% |
| 20 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.1M | $57.7M | +1.8% | 1.097% | 0.01% |
| 21 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.0M | $55.2M | -24.9% | 1.049% | 0.00% |
| 22 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.0M | $55.0M | +606.5% | 1.045% | 0.03% |
| 23 | MORGAN STANLEY | 880K | $48.0M | +31.7% | 0.912% | 0.00% |
| 24 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 863K | $47.1M | +7.6% | 0.895% | 0.01% |
| 25 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 649K | $35.4M | +18.6% | 0.673% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CRSP — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 75.16% |
| +2.67 pp |
| $2.02B |
| 9.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 385 | 2.0% | 72.49% | +2.80 pp | $2.22B | 12% |
| Q3 2024 | 393 | — | 69.69% | — | $2.54B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
69 institutions opened new positions in CRSP during Q2 2026, while 47 fully exited. 366 added to existing positions and 68 trimmed.
CRSP institutional ownership fell by 2.51 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +33 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 57.7% of all reported 13F value in CRSP, and the top 25 account for 80.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.