VCP Scanner
Stock Screener
Filter stocks with fundamental & technical criteria
Market Themes
Curated industry baskets & thematic leaders
Earnings Hub
Calendar, EPS surprise stats & earnings transcripts
Market News
Real-time market intelligence & AI overviews
Insider Buying
SEC Form 4 corporate insider purchases
MinerviniVCP SetupsTrend Template
O'NeilCup with HandleFlat BaseDouble BottomCANSLIM Leaders
QullamaggieHigh Tight FlagsFlag BreakoutsEpisodic PivotsMomentum Leaders
KellWedge PopEMA Crossback
LivermorePivotal Points
PatternsFalling Wedge & ChannelBase Breakouts
View All Playbooks...
BreakoutsScanner
FAANG & Tech
AAPL vs MSFTNVDA vs AMDGOOGL vs META
Cloud & Cyber
CRM vs NOWCRWD vs PANWSNOW vs DDOG
Consumer & Auto
TSLA vs FAMZN vs WMTNFLX vs DIS
Finance & Crypto
JPM vs BACV vs MACOIN vs MSTR
Index & ETFs
SPY vs QQQVTI vs VOOSPY vs IWM
Compare Any Stocks...
DCF ValuationCalculate intrinsic value of US stocks
Market ValuationBuffett indicator, CAPE & macro gauges
Total ReturnSee dividends + price return history
DCA CalculatorSimulate recurring buys & compounding
VisualizeInteractive multi-year financial charts
Watchlist
BreakoutsScanner
WatchlistPricing
Ctrl K
Pricing
CVCO
← Back to Screener
VCP ScannerFree US Stock Screener & Financial Analysis

Find stocks. Analyze deeply. Research with clarity.

Data updated daily

Product

  • Screener
  • Scanner
  • Themes
  • Valuation
  • Total Return
  • DCA Calculator
  • Pricing
  • News
  • Earnings

Resources

  • Market Valuation
  • Compare
  • Insider Activity
  • Methodology
  • How It Works
  • Glossary
  • Learn

Get Ideas

Get weekly market insights — free

© 2026 VCP Scanner
AboutPrivacyTermsRefund Policy
Not financial advice. Do your own research.
ScreenerBreakoutsScannerWatchlist
HomeStocksCVCOInstitutional Holders

CVCO logoCavco Industries, Inc. (CVCO) Institutional Ownership

Q2 2026 13F Data|Updated 2026-11-07

✨

Institutional ownership decreased this quarter (-1.99 pp), while top 10 holders maintain a highly concentrated 55.8% of value.

Institutional Ownership
Can exceed 100% due to securities lending, short interest, and reporting timing differences.
100.4%$4.5B total value · ▼ 1.99 pp vs prior quarter
Smart Money Score
Based on ownership concentration, fund quality, buying/selling activity, ownership indicators, and institutional trend.
42 / 100Neutral
Institutions & Flow361 holders+15 net flow (+52 / -37)

AI Insights & Key Takeaways

  • Positive Institutional Flow (+15)
  • Point72 Asset Management, L.p. maintains a significant position
  • Top 10 holders control 55.8% of institutional value
  • No Insider Signal

Top Institutional Holders of CVCO

Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value

Top 10 Holders
55.8%
Top 25 Holders
75.3%

Share of total reported institutional value in CVCO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.

#InstitutionShares HeldMarket ValueQoQ ChangeOwnership %% of Fund
1BlackRock, Inc.1.2M$767.1M+4.2%16.200%0.01%
2Capital World Investors528K$324.5M-14.3%6.853%0.04%
3STATE STREET CORP419K$257.6M+4.3%5.439%0.00%

Quarterly Institutional Activity

Filings activity in CVCO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.

OverviewNew Buyers52Added To264Trimmed37Exited37
  • HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND$15.5M
  • CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A.$12.5M

CVCO Institutional Ownership by Quarter

8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter

QuarterInst. HoldersΔ HoldersOwnership %Δ OwnershipTotal 13F ValueΔ Value
Q2 2026361+4.3%100.40%1.99 pp$4.50B+25%
Q1 20263460.6%102.39%22.88 pp$3.61B17%
Q4 2025348+8.8%125.27%+22.71 pp$4.35B+1.6%
Q3 2025320+2.9%102.56%+3.46 pp$4.28B+39%
Q2 20253115.2%99.10%3.64 pp$3.09B20%
Q1 2025328

CVCO — Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CVCO stock.

What percentage of CVCO is owned by institutions?

Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Cavco Industries, Inc. stands at 100.4%, held across 361 reporting institutions.

Who is the largest institutional holder of CVCO?

BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of CVCO, with approximately 1,248,595 shares worth $0.77B as of Q2 2026.

Is CVCO a hedge fund favorite?

Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CVCO, including Point72 Asset Management, L.P..

What is CVCO's Smart Money Score?

Our composite Smart Money Score for CVCO is 42 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.

How many institutions bought CVCO this quarter?
4VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC348K$213.6M-0.1%4.510%0.00%
5VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC331K$203.5M+4.2%4.297%0.01%
6Boston Partners326K$199.6M+8.7%4.224%0.18%
7GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC259K$159.3M+7.7%3.363%0.01%
8FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/250K$153.7M-6.5%3.245%2.19%
9DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP203K$125.0M+1.3%2.640%0.02%
10AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC181K$110.9M+29.1%2.342%0.02%
11Boston Trust Walden Corp156K$95.7M+11.4%2.020%0.73%
12Invesco Ltd.150K$91.9M-17.7%1.942%0.01%
13SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP130K$80.0M+0.2%1.691%0.06%
14Point72 Asset Management, L.P.110K$67.3M+6.6%1.421%0.07%
15FMR LLC109K$67.1M-34.7%1.418%0.00%
16CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC108K$66.6M+3.5%1.406%0.01%
17VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC106K$65.0M+33.6%1.374%0.04%
18NORTHERN TRUST CORP87K$53.4M+6.5%1.128%0.01%
19GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL80K$49.1M-3.9%1.036%0.44%
20MARSHALL WACE, LLP75K$46.0M+994.1%0.971%0.04%
21Jupiter Topco LLC70K$43.0M—0.907%0.02%
22NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC70K$42.8M+28.9%0.904%2.93%
23GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC62K$37.9M-33.8%0.800%0.00%
24MORGAN STANLEY58K$35.4M-6.1%0.748%0.00%
25Nuveen, LLC57K$35.2M+25.5%0.743%0.01%

denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CVCO — a direct measure of their conviction.

Tributary Capital Management, LLC
$11.8M
  • Trexquant Investment LP$11.4M
  • Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC$9.2M
  • GFS Advisors, LLC$2.8M
  • Magnetar Financial LLC$1.9M
  • Blue Door Asset Management, LLC$1.3M
  • Walleye Capital LLC$933K
  • Jump Financial, LLC$801K
  • AZZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC /ADV$774K
  • Jain Global LLC$771K
  • +11%
    102.74%
    +2.18 pp
    $3.84B
    +22%
    Q4 2024295+1.7%100.56%0.62 pp$3.15B+2.4%
    Q3 2024290—101.18%—$3.08B—

    Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.

    52 institutions opened new positions in CVCO during Q2 2026, while 37 fully exited. 264 added to existing positions and 37 trimmed.

    How is institutional ownership of CVCO changing?

    CVCO institutional ownership fell by 1.99 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +15 holders.

    How concentrated is CVCO ownership among the top holders?

    The top 10 institutions account for 55.8% of all reported 13F value in CVCO, and the top 25 account for 75.3%.

    Where does this CVCO institutional ownership data come from?

    All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.

    CVCOCavco Industries, Inc.
    $638.55$4.9B
    Overview & Tools
    OverviewChart Terminal ↗Visualize
    Valuation & Forecasts
    Valuation ModelsEstimatesDCF Model
    Price & Analyst Data
    Analyst TargetsPrice History
    Financial Statements
    Income StatementBalance SheetCash FlowRatios & Margins
    Performance
    P/E HistoryRevenue HistoryEarnings HistoryDividend HistoryTotal Return
    Discovery & Screens
    Live BreakoutsStock ScreenerOwnership