Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CWH held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.5M | $42.2M | +3.6% | 8.705% | 0.00% |
| 2 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 4.6M | $34.7M | -13.5% | 7.165% | 0.58% |
| 3 | Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP | 4.3M | $32.5M | +459.7% | 6.712% | 2.72% |
| 4 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.8M | $29.1M | -0.1% | 5.998% | 0.00% |
| 5 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 3.8M | $28.8M | +464.9% | 5.947% | 0.00% |
| 6 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 3.6M | $27.5M | +79.7% | 5.678% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Philosophy Capital Management LLC | 2.4M | $22.5M | -9.5% | 3.796% | 1.06% |
| 8 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7M | $20.9M | +2.9% | 4.309% | 0.00% |
| 9 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.6M | $19.9M | +40.3% | 4.111% | 0.01% |
| 10 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.5M | $19.3M | +28.6% | 3.989% | 0.00% |
| 11 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $17.2M | -24.7% | 3.555% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Crestview Partners II GP, L.P. | 1.9M | $14.7M | +0.5% | 3.040% | 6.28% |
| 13 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.8M | $13.7M | -8.5% | 2.828% | 0.00% |
| 14 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.8M | $13.7M | +240.0% | 2.821% | 0.01% |
| 15 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6M | $12.0M | +10.2% | 2.467% | 0.00% |
| 16 | CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | 1.5M | $11.7M | β | 2.414% | 0.02% |
| 17 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 1.4M | $10.4M | +5.5% | 2.139% | 0.01% |
| 18 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $10.4M | +1153.7% | 2.136% | 0.00% |
| 19 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.2M | $9.5M | +29.9% | 1.955% | 0.00% |
| 20 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.1M | $8.1M | +12.6% | 1.681% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Trexquant Investment LP | 807K | $6.2M | β | 1.271% | 0.04% |
| 22 | CITIGROUP INC | 708K | $5.4M | -1.2% | 1.115% | 0.00% |
| 23 | MORGAN STANLEY | 676K | $5.2M | -34.2% | 1.065% | 0.00% |
| 24 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 646K | $4.9M | -40.1% | 1.017% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 577K | $4.4M | +0.0% | 0.908% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in CWH β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CWH during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 211 | 5.0% | 108.98% | 3.50 pp | $506M | +4.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 222 | 0.9% | 112.48% | +5.45 pp | $485M | 26% |
| Q4 2025 | 224 | 1.3% | 107.03% | +0.68 pp | $655M | 38% |
| Q3 2025 | 227 | +6.1% | 106.35% | +9.50 pp | $1.06B | +1.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 214 | 5.7% | 96.85% | +4.83 pp | $1.04B | +12% |
| Q1 2025 | 227 | +7.1% | 92.02% | +0.83 pp | $932M | 23% |
| Q4 2024 | 212 | +7.6% | 91.19% | +21.66 pp | $1.20B | +14% |
| Q3 2024 | 197 | β | 69.53% | β | $1.05B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CWH stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Camping World Holdings, Inc. stands at 109.0%, held across 211 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of CWH, with approximately 5,529,337 shares worth $0.04B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CWH, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CWH is 46 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
42 institutions opened new positions in CWH during Q2 2026, while 51 fully exited. 117 added to existing positions and 43 trimmed.
CWH institutional ownership fell by 3.50 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -11 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 54.8% of all reported 13F value in CWH, and the top 25 account for 83.9%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.