Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CXDO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.1M | $8.0M | +24.0% | 3.286% | 0.00% |
| 2 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.0M | $7.6M | +46.4% | 3.148% | 0.06% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 817K | $6.1M | +9.7% | 2.521% | 0.00% |
| 4 | ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 711K | $5.3M | -4.3% | 2.193% | 0.70% |
| 5 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 610K | $4.6M | +650.5% | 1.882% | 0.00% |
| 6 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 492K | $3.7M | +466.3% | 1.517% | 0.00% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 461K | $3.4M | +3.8% | 1.423% | 0.00% |
| 8 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 451K | $3.4M | +30.1% | 1.391% | 0.00% |
| 9 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 445K | $3.3M | +16.9% | 1.372% | 0.00% |
| 10 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 440K | $3.3M | +496.7% | 1.358% | 0.00% |
| 11 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 424K | $3.2M | +507.1% | 1.309% | 0.00% |
| 12 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 411K | $3.1M | +1.0% | 1.267% | 0.00% |
| 13 | BARD ASSOCIATES INC | 360K | $2.7M | -40.3% | 1.111% | 0.60% |
| 14 | STATE STREET CORP | 328K | $2.5M | +26.2% | 1.013% | 0.00% |
| 15 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 322K | $2.4M | +14.4% | 0.994% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Legato Capital Management LLC | 239K | $1.8M | +2.9% | 0.739% | 0.15% |
| 17 | PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 213K | $1.6M | +9.2% | 0.657% | 1.20% |
| 18 | MidFirst Bank | 197K | $1.5M | 0.0% | 0.609% | 0.10% |
| 19 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 196K | $1.5M | +6.7% | 0.606% | 0.00% |
| 20 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 189K | $1.4M | +139.7% | 0.583% | 0.01% |
| 21 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 184K | $1.4M | +633.2% | 0.568% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Pembroke Management, LTD | 183K | $1.4M | -6.2% | 0.565% | 0.10% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 174K | $1.3M | +194.7% | 0.537% | 0.00% |
| 24 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 167K | $1.2M | -31.1% | 0.514% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Byrne Asset Management LLC | 13K | $1.2M | -9.6% | 0.040% | 0.63% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in CXDO β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CXDO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new CXDO position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their CXDO position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 126 | +17% | 42.04% | +9.17 pp | $97M | +57% |
| Q1 2026 | 108 | +17% | 32.87% | +2.52 pp | $62M | +9.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 92 | +2.2% | 30.35% | +2.74 pp | $57M | +11% |
| Q3 2025 | 90 | +11% | 27.61% | +1.36 pp | $51M | +15% |
| Q2 2025 | 81 | +5.2% | 26.25% | +3.12 pp | $44M | +45% |
| Q1 2025 | 77 | +33% | 23.13% | +4.11 pp | $31M | +13% |
| Q4 2024 | 58 | +21% | 19.02% | +1.80 pp | $27M | +34% |
| Q3 2024 | 48 | β | 17.22% | β | $20M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CXDO stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Crexendo, Inc. stands at 42.0%, held across 126 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of CXDO, with approximately 1,065,200 shares worth $0.01B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CXDO, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CXDO is 78 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
29 institutions opened new positions in CXDO during Q2 2026, while 11 fully exited. 77 added to existing positions and 18 trimmed.
CXDO institutional ownership rose by 9.17 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +18 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 50.0% of all reported 13F value in CXDO, and the top 25 account for 78.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.