Last 42 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Cell & Gene Therapy
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -5.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/B Ratio | 2.39 | 3.15 | 5.23 | 3.46 | 2.58 | 2.59 | 1.90 | 1.72 | 3.81 | 5.14 | 4.21 | 4.81 | 8.94 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.68 | 2.41 | 2.63 | 1.24 | 1.48 | 1.66 |
| — | +21.3% | +175.9% | +101.3% | -32.3% | -49.5% | -55.0% | -64.3% | -57.3% | +42.6% | +29.4% | +79.5% | +271.2% | +36.7% | +163.1% | +81.4% | +44.8% | +30.9% | -48.1% | -8.0% | -39.8% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -55.7% | -23.7% | -22.8% | -13.2% | -13.5% | -17.1% | -17.9% | -17.8% | -13.4% | -13.1% | -10.4% | -23.1% | -54.8% | -33.6% | -28.9% | -17.9% | -15.5% | -15.4% | -16.8% | -10.1% | -13.2% |
| — | -38.6% | -27.5% | +25.9% | -0.3% | -30.4% | -72.0% | +23.0% | +75.5% | +60.9% | +64.1% | -29.0% | -254.2% | -117.6% | -72.4% | -77.0% | -16.8% | -56.9% | -160.7% | -66.0% | -63.9% | |
| ROA | -47.5% | -17.4% | -17.2% | -10.7% | -10.9% | -13.5% | -15.3% | -16.3% | -12.3% | -12.2% | -9.7% | -19.1% | -36.0% | -26.4% | -24.0% | -14.9% | -12.8% | -12.9% | -14.4% | -8.7% | -11.6% |
| — | -28.3% | -12.6% | +34.7% | +11.1% | -11.1% | -58.3% | +14.5% | +65.9% | +53.8% | +59.8% | -28.6% | -180.9% | -103.8% | -67.2% | -69.8% | -10.4% | -41.9% | -130.0% | -48.1% | -48.8% | |
| ROIC | -221.2% | -96.0% | -153.8% | -81.6% | -51.6% | -38.3% | -40.6% | -41.9% | -35.0% | -40.5% | -25.4% | -45.2% | -215.7% | -79.0% | -63.0% | -33.9% | -24.4% | -19.8% | -19.5% | -12.7% | -18.6% |
| — | -150.7% | -278.6% | -94.9% | -47.5% | +5.5% | -60.1% | +7.3% | +83.8% | +48.7% | +59.7% | -33.3% | -783.9% | -298.4% | -222.6% | -165.9% | -31.2% | -27.8% | -56.5% | +29.2% | +83.2% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.02 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| — | +50.7% | -86.6% | -36.0% | -45.2% | +394.2% | +538.7% | -37.4% | -87.3% | -81.0% | -76.4% | -54.7% | +148.6% | +48.7% | +22.7% | +26.3% | +36.3% | +52.1% | +12751.8% | +7718.5% | — | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 22.25 | 12.99 | 12.02 | 19.92 | 22.25 | 13.47 | 16.83 | 20.35 | 15.60 | 17.02 | 26.63 | 21.83 | 2.53 | 5.67 | 10.54 | 11.54 | 9.46 | 11.07 | 11.63 | 14.82 | 13.31 |
| — | -3.6% | -28.6% | -2.1% | +42.6% | -20.9% | -36.8% | -6.8% | +516.2% | +200.5% | +152.6% | +89.1% | -73.2% | -48.8% | -9.3% | -22.1% | -29.0% | -39.1% | -63.3% | -59.1% | -58.2% | |
| Quick Ratio | 22.25 | 12.99 | 12.02 | 19.92 | 22.25 | 13.47 | 16.83 | 20.35 | 15.60 | 17.02 | 26.63 | 21.83 | 2.53 | 5.67 | 10.54 | 11.54 | 9.46 | 11.07 | 11.63 | 14.82 | 13.31 |
| — | -3.6% | -28.6% | -2.1% | +42.6% | -20.9% | -36.8% | -6.8% | +516.2% | +200.5% | +152.6% | +89.1% | -73.2% | -48.8% | -9.3% | -22.1% | -29.0% | -39.1% | -63.3% | -59.1% | -58.2% | |
| Interest Coverage | -71.06 | -31.54 | -37.86 | -27.76 | -31.86 | -36.20 | -1178.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 42 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying DYN stock.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s current P/E is -5.4x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.