| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.4M | $50.8M | +4.0% | 3.865% | 0.00% |
| 5 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 5.7M | $34.8M | +15.3% | 2.648% | 0.00% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.2M | $31.5M | +6.4% | 2.393% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 4.8M | $29.1M | +3.5% | 2.210% | 1.16% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.7M | $28.7M | +9.4% | 2.179% | 0.00% |
| 9 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 3.6M | $22.1M | +26.3% | 1.683% | 0.00% |
| 10 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.5M | $21.1M | +91.5% | 1.602% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MASTERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.0M | $18.2M | 0.0% | 1.385% | 0.47% |
| 12 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.6M | $15.7M | +115.9% | 1.194% | 0.00% |
| 13 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 2.5M | $15.2M | +0.5% | 1.156% | 0.00% |
| 14 | FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.1M | $12.7M | +6.3% | 0.968% | 0.04% |
| 15 | CenterBook Partners LP | 2.0M | $12.4M | -30.6% | 0.942% | 0.61% |
| 16 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.7M | $10.3M | +8.7% | 0.784% | 0.00% |
| 17 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $10.1M | +22.7% | 0.771% | 0.00% |
| 18 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 1.7M | $10.1M | +34.7% | 0.769% | 0.01% |
| 19 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.6M | $10.0M | +21.0% | 0.761% | 0.00% |
| 20 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1.6M | $9.6M | +71.0% | 0.726% | 0.00% |
| 21 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5M | $9.4M | +5.1% | 0.713% | 0.08% |
| 22 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1.4M | $8.7M | +10.8% | 0.661% | 0.02% |
| 23 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.4M | $8.4M | +87.3% | 0.635% | 0.00% |
| 24 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 1.4M | $8.3M | +1.8% | 0.631% | 0.00% |
| 25 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.3M | $8.0M | +1276.4% | 0.609% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in ENVX — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 53.50% |
| 5.72 pp |
| $727M |
| 37% |
| Q4 2024 | 298 | +6.0% | 59.22% | 1.33 pp | $1.15B | +19% |
| Q3 2024 | 281 | — | 60.55% | — | $971M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
31 institutions opened new positions in ENVX during Q2 2026, while 34 fully exited. 214 added to existing positions and 54 trimmed.
ENVX institutional ownership rose by 0.11 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -5 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.0% of all reported 13F value in ENVX, and the top 25 account for 76.3%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.