Ferrovial SE (FER) fundamental analysis — strengths, weaknesses & financial health based on data analysis
No significant weaknesses identified
* These insights are generated automatically based on available financial data. Please conduct your own research before making investment decisions.
Get notified when FER posts new earnings or crosses analyst targets
Free. No account needed. Unsubscribe any time.
Ferrovial SE (FER) stock price & volume — 10-year historical chart
Ferrovial SE (FER) revenue, earnings & EPS growth — 3, 5 & 10-year CAGR
Ferrovial SE (FER) EPS & revenue vs analyst estimates — last 4 quarters
| Quarter | Date | EPS (Act vs Est) | Revenue (Act vs Est) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026Latest | Feb 26, 2026 | $0.34 | $3.2Bvs $2.4B+35.1% |
| Q1 2026 | Feb 25, 2026 | $0.34vs $0.18+293.3% | $3.2Bvs $2.4B+35.1% |
| Q3 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 | $0.44 | $2.6Bvs $2.5B+4.3% |
| Q3 2025 | Jul 28, 2025 | $0.44 | $2.6Bvs $2.5B+4.3% |
Ferrovial SE (FER) competitors in Infrastructure Concessions and Operators — business model, growth, and fundamentals comparison
Ferrovial SE (FER) vs competitors — business, growth, and fundamentals comparison against the closest industry rivals.
Ferrovial SE (FER) annual income statement — 10-year revenue, gross profit & net income history
| Line item | Dec'17 | Dec'18 | Dec'19 | Dec'20 | Dec'21 | Dec'22 | Dec'23 | Dec'24 | Dec'25 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales/Revenue | 5.15B | 5.74B | 6.05B | 6.34B | 6.78B | 7.55B | 8.51B | 9.15B | 9.63B | 9.35B |
| Revenue Growth % | -52.1% | 11.33% | 5.53% | 4.74% | 6.89% | 11.4% | 12.75% | 7.43% | 5.25% | 2.79% |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 1.34B | 985M | 949M | 1B | 1.08B | 1.2B | 1.05B | 1.11B | 1.12B | 1.21B |
| COGS % of Revenue | 26.1% | 17.17% | 15.68% | 15.85% | 15.89% | 15.85% | 12.3% | 12.19% | 11.68% | - |
| Gross Profit | 10.86B▲ 0% | 4.75B▼ 56.3% | 5.11B▲ 7.4% | 5.34B▲ 4.5% | 5.7B▲ 6.8% | 6.35B▲ 11.5% | 7.47B▲ 17.5% | 8.03B▲ 7.6% | 8.5B▲ 5.9% | 8.14B▲ 0% |
| Gross Margin % | 210.83% | 82.83% | 84.32% | 84.15% | 84.11% | 84.15% | 87.7% | 87.81% | 88.32% | 87.03% |
| Gross Profit Growth % | 14.47% | -56.26% | 7.43% | 4.52% | 6.84% | 11.45% | 17.52% | 7.57% | 5.86% | - |
| Operating Expenses | 3.85B | 4.32B | 5.16B | 5.14B | 5.36B | 5.93B | 6.84B | 4.92B | 7.33B | 4.87B |
| OpEx % of Revenue | 74.64% | 75.27% | 85.3% | 81% | 79.14% | 78.51% | 80.36% | 53.82% | 76.1% | - |
| Selling, General & Admin | 364M | 254M | 317M | 276M | 323M | 449M | 2.33B | 2.47B | 2.64B | 2.1B |
| SG&A % of Revenue | 7.06% | 4.43% | 5.24% | 4.35% | 4.77% | 5.95% | 27.41% | 27.01% | 27.4% | - |
| Research & Development | 0 | 0 | 45M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R&D % of Revenue | - | - | 0.74% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other Operating Expenses | 3.56B | 4.06B | 4.39B | 4.86B | 3.63B | 5.48B | 6.28B | 2.45B | 4.69B | 4M |
| Operating Income | 638M▲ 0% | 438M▼ 31.3% | 401M▼ 8.4% | 189M▼ 52.9% | 1.48B▲ 682.5% | 423M▼ 71.4% | 625M▲ 47.8% | 3.11B▲ 397.4% | 1.18B▼ 62.1% | 3.26B▲ 0% |
| Operating Margin % | 12.38% | 7.63% | 6.62% | 2.98% | 21.82% | 5.6% | 7.34% | 33.99% | 12.23% | 34.91% |
| Operating Income Growth % | -31.1% | -31.35% | -8.45% | -52.87% | 682.54% | -71.4% | 47.75% | 397.44% | -62.14% | - |
| EBITDA | 753M | 566M | 581M | 422M | 1.75B | 722M | 1.03B | 3.55B | 1.67B | 3.62B |
| EBITDA Margin % | 14.61% | 9.87% | 9.6% | 6.66% | 25.8% | 9.56% | 12.05% | 38.81% | 17.32% | 38.7% |
| EBITDA Growth % | -40.62% | -24.83% | 2.65% | -27.37% | 314.46% | -58.72% | 42.11% | 246% | -53.04% | 318.73% |
| D&A (Non-Cash Add-back) | 115M | 128M | 180M | 233M | 270M | 299M | 401M | 441M | 490M | 354M |
| EBIT | 766M | 533M | 840M | 173M | 1.24B | 622M | 1.08B | 4.1B | 1.51B | 1.04B |
| Net Interest Income | -263M | -212M | -231M | -308.33M | -263M | -259M | -254M | -274.33M | -291M | -274M |
| Interest Income | 55M | 85M | 114M | 62.4M | 46M | 119.87M | 250M | 219.47M | 147M | 0 |
| Interest Expense | 346M | 293M | 336M | 370.74M | 276M | 378.87M | 467M | 493.8M | 438M | 274M |
| Other Income/Expense | -20M | 47M | 103M | -573M | 626M | -155M | 31M | 512M | -107M | 475M |
| Pretax Income | 470M▲ 0% | 481M▲ 2.3% | 504M▲ 4.8% | -384M▼ 176.2% | 964M▲ 351.0% | 268M▼ 72.2% | 656M▲ 144.8% | 3.62B▲ 452.0% | 1.07B▼ 70.5% | 3.74B▲ 0% |
| Pretax Margin % | 9.12% | 8.38% | 8.33% | -6.06% | 14.22% | 3.55% | 7.7% | 39.59% | 11.11% | 39.99% |
| Income Tax | 46M | 26M | 47M | -28M | -9M | 30M | 42M | 145M | -60M | 123M |
| Effective Tax Rate % | 9.79% | 5.41% | 9.33% | 7.29% | -0.93% | 11.19% | 6.4% | 4% | -5.61% | 3.29% |
| Net Income | 454M▲ 0% | -448M▼ 198.7% | 268M▲ 159.8% | -424M▼ 258.2% | 1.2B▲ 382.5% | 188M▼ 84.3% | 460M▲ 144.7% | 3.24B▲ 604.1% | 888M▼ 72.6% | 3.37B▲ 0% |
| Net Margin % | 8.81% | -7.81% | 4.43% | -6.69% | 17.67% | 2.49% | 5.4% | 35.41% | 9.22% | 35.99% |
| Net Income Growth % | 20.74% | -198.68% | 159.82% | -258.21% | 382.55% | -84.31% | 144.68% | 604.13% | -72.58% | 508.5% |
| Net Income (Continuing) | 424M | 457M | 457M | -393M | 975M | 73M | 614M | 3.48B | 1.13B | 3.62B |
| Discontinued Operations | 83M | 0 | 0 | 20M | 361M | 64M | 16M | 14M | 20M | 4M |
| Minority Interest | 731M | 833M | 783M | 640M | 1.79B | 2.24B | 2.11B | 2.04B | 1.76B | 1.75B |
| EPS (Diluted) | 0.60▲ 0% | -0.55▼ 191.7% | 0.62▲ 212.7% | -0.49▼ 179.0% | 1.63▲ 432.7% | 0.25▼ 84.7% | 0.47▲ 88.0% | 4.44▲ 844.7% | 1.23▼ 72.3% | 4.67▲ 0% |
| EPS Growth % | 22.45% | -191.67% | 212.73% | -179.03% | 432.65% | -84.66% | 88% | 844.68% | -72.3% | 525.34% |
| EPS (Basic) | 0.60 | -0.55 | 0.62 | -0.49 | 1.63 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 4.36 | 1.20 | - |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 730.89M | 809.39M | 731.68M | 732.28M | 731.77M | 723.48M | 728.25M | 729.27M | 720M | 720M |
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 730.89M | 809.39M | 731.68M | 732.28M | 731.77M | 723.48M | 766.67M | 742.46M | 737.76M | 737.76M |
| Dividend Payout Ratio | 48.02% | - | 88.81% | - | 2.59% | 70.21% | 29.57% | 4.01% | 17.57% | - |
Ferrovial SE (FER) balance sheet — assets, liabilities & shareholders' equity
| Line item | Dec'17 | Dec'18 | Dec'19 | Dec'20 | Dec'21 | Dec'22 | Dec'23 | Dec'24 | Dec'25 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Current Assets | 8.06B | 10.76B | 11.75B | 12.67B | 9.1B | 7.42B | 6.99B | 7.67B | 7.31B | 5.64B |
| Cash & Short-Term Investments | 4.54B | 4B | 4.73B | 6.42B | 5.48B | 5.09B | 4.76B | 4.81B | 4.24B | 2.83B |
| Cash Only | 4.54B | 4B | 4.73B | 6.42B | 5.47B | 5.09B | 4.76B | 4.81B | 4.24B | 2.83B |
| Short-Term Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Accounts Receivable | 2.68B | 1.14B | 1.29B | 1.42B | 1.37B | 1.57B | 1.35B | 2.19B | 2.17B | 2.19B |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 190.11 | 72.21 | 77.65 | 81.62 | 73.94 | 75.7 | 58 | 87.47 | 82.39 | 69.61 |
| Inventory | 629M | 594M | 699M | 691M | 405M | 475M | 458M | 492M | 540M | 494M |
| Days Inventory Outstanding | 170.7 | 220.11 | 268.85 | 250.96 | 137.26 | 144.84 | 159.67 | 161.06 | 175.36 | 148.35 |
| Other Current Assets | 2.8B | 5.37B | 5.43B | 4.07B | 2.06B | 551M | 421M | 95M | 243M | 123M |
| Total Non-Current Assets | 14.93B | 12.05B | 12.36B | 10.46B | 15.79B | 18.86B | 19.33B | 21.33B | 20.11B | 20.92B |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | 694M | 250M | 427M | 370M | 502M | 662M | 790M | 1.01B | 1.31B | 1.08B |
| Fixed Asset Turnover | 7.43x | 22.95x | 14.18x | 17.14x | 13.50x | 11.41x | 10.78x | 9.06x | 7.36x | 8.94x |
| Goodwill | 2.06B | 372M | 248M | 208M | 420M | 480M | 475M | 500M | 412M | 443M |
| Intangible Assets | 432M | 34M | 62M | 60M | 125.1M | 137M | 122M | 129M | 127M | 133M |
| Long-Term Investments | 2.63B | 10.74B | 11.12B | 9.24B | 1.83B | 3.3B | 2.08B | 3.63B | 4.02B | 14.54B |
| Other Non-Current Assets | 8.07B | -2M | -3M | -1M | 12.37B | 13.5B | 2.52B | 14.9B | 13.29B | 21.9B |
| Total Assets | 22.99B▲ 0% | 22.81B▼ 0.8% | 24.11B▲ 5.7% | 23.13B▼ 4.1% | 24.9B▲ 7.6% | 26.28B▲ 5.6% | 26.32B▲ 0.1% | 29B▲ 10.2% | 27.42B▼ 5.4% | 26.56B▲ 0% |
| Asset Turnover | 0.22x | 0.25x | 0.25x | 0.27x | 0.27x | 0.29x | 0.32x | 0.32x | 0.35x | 0.34x |
| Asset Growth % | -1.74% | -0.77% | 5.68% | -4.07% | 7.64% | 5.58% | 0.13% | 10.19% | -5.45% | 22.76% |
| Total Current Liabilities | 5.85B | 7.3B | 8.62B | 8.74B | 6.58B | 5.38B | 5.78B | 6.3B | 6.46B | 5.98B |
| Accounts Payable | 2.28B | 1.31B | 1.33B | 1.45B | 1.54B | 1.66B | 1.7B | 1.78B | 1.8B | 1.71B |
| Days Payables Outstanding | 619.55 | 486.91 | 510.38 | 524.8 | 523.27 | 507.1 | 591.95 | 583.02 | 585.49 | 524.48 |
| Short-Term Debt | 839M | 773M | 1.03B | 1.68B | 1.13B | 877M | 942M | 1.2B | 1.07B | 1.22B |
| Deferred Revenue (Current) | -943M | 65M | 6.19B | 5.63B | 3.92B | 1.36B | 0 | 1.62B | 1.82B | 1.51B |
| Other Current Liabilities | 860M | 3.85B | 4.5B | 4.97B | 2.62B | 1.05B | 2.69B | 1.04B | 1.08B | 950M |
| Current Ratio | 1.38x | 1.47x | 1.36x | 1.45x | 1.38x | 1.38x | 1.21x | 1.22x | 1.13x | 1.13x |
| Quick Ratio | 1.27x | 1.39x | 1.28x | 1.37x | 1.32x | 1.29x | 1.13x | 1.14x | 1.05x | 1.05x |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -258.74 | -194.59 | -163.88 | -192.22 | -312.08 | -286.56 | -374.28 | -334.49 | -327.75 | -306.52 |
| Total Non-Current Liabilities | 10.91B | 10.15B | 10.4B | 10.56B | 12.48B | 14.55B | 13.35B | 14.58B | 13.29B | 12.93B |
| Long-Term Debt | 7.51B | 7.55B | 7.57B | 8.14B | 9.58B | 10.78B | 10.42B | 10.09B | 9.36B | 8.89B |
| Capital Lease Obligations | 0 | 0 | 82M | 93M | 115M | 120M | 141M | 165M | 219M | 558M |
| Deferred Tax Liabilities | 900M | 574M | 475M | 428M | 670M | 924M | 1.09B | 1.24B | 889M | 1.12B |
| Other Non-Current Liabilities | 1.46B | 784M | 932M | 2.63B | 2.81B | 1.32B | 362M | 1.71B | 1.64B | 14.05B |
| Total Liabilities | 16.76B | 17.45B | 19.02B | 19.3B | 19.06B | 19.93B | 20.44B | 20.88B | 19.75B | 18.91B |
| Total Debt | 8.55B | 8.33B | 8.78B | 9.76B | 10.75B | 11.84B | 11.56B | 11.53B | 10.73B | 10.34B |
| Net Debt | 4.01B | 4.33B | 4.05B | 3.33B | 5.28B | 6.75B | 6.81B | 6.72B | 6.49B | 7.51B |
| Debt / Equity | 1.37x | 1.55x | 1.73x | 2.55x | 1.84x | 1.86x | 1.97x | 1.42x | 1.40x | 1.40x |
| Debt / EBITDA | 11.35x | 14.71x | 15.11x | 23.12x | 6.14x | 16.39x | 11.27x | 3.25x | 6.44x | 2.86x |
| Net Debt / EBITDA | 5.32x | 7.65x | 6.97x | 7.90x | 3.02x | 9.34x | 6.64x | 1.89x | 3.89x | 3.89x |
| Interest Coverage | 2.21x | 1.82x | 2.50x | 0.47x | 4.50x | 1.64x | 2.31x | 8.30x | 3.44x | 3.81x |
| Total Equity | 6.23B▲ 0% | 5.36B▼ 14.0% | 5.09B▼ 5.1% | 3.83B▼ 24.8% | 5.84B▲ 52.6% | 6.35B▲ 8.8% | 5.88B▼ 7.5% | 8.12B▲ 38.1% | 7.67B▼ 5.6% | 7.65B▲ 0% |
| Equity Growth % | -1.27% | -13.97% | -5.15% | -24.77% | 52.57% | 8.82% | -7.48% | 38.12% | -5.6% | 142.46% |
| Book Value per Share | 8.53 | 6.63 | 6.95 | 5.23 | 7.98 | 8.78 | 8.07 | 11.13 | 10.65 | 10.63 |
| Total Shareholders' Equity | 5.5B | 4.53B | 4.3B | 3.19B | 4.05B | 4.11B | 3.77B | 6.08B | 5.91B | 5.9B |
| Common Stock | 146M | 148M | 147M | 147M | 147M | 145M | 7M | 7M | 7M | 7M |
| Retained Earnings | 4.62B | 3.99B | 3.93B | 3.4B | 4.6B | 4.26B | 370M | 2.54B | 2.79B | 2.75B |
| Treasury Stock | -42M | -128M | -75M | -13M | -124M | -26M | -78M | -79M | -78M | -78M |
| Accumulated OCI | -776M | -727M | -691M | -2.49B | -762M | -270M | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1B |
| Minority Interest | 731M | 833M | 783M | 640M | 1.79B | 2.24B | 2.11B | 2.04B | 1.76B | 1.75B |
Ferrovial SE (FER) cash flow — operating, investing & free cash flow history
| Line item | Dec'17 | Dec'18 | Dec'19 | Dec'20 | Dec'21 | Dec'22 | Dec'23 | Dec'24 | Dec'25 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operations | 1.28B | 845M | 1.18B | 1.09B | 810M | 1B | 1.26B | 1.29B | 1.61B | 1.93B |
| Operating CF Margin % | 24.84% | 14.73% | 19.46% | 17.24% | 11.95% | 13.27% | 14.83% | 14.14% | 16.77% | - |
| Operating CF Growth % | 9.21% | -33.98% | 39.41% | -7.22% | -25.89% | 23.7% | 26.05% | 2.38% | 24.86% | 203.34% |
| Net Income | 454M | -448M | 268M | -232M | 1.2B | 186M | 460M | 3.24B | 888M | 3.37B |
| Depreciation & Amortization | 375M | 127M | 180M | 198M | 260M | 299M | 401M | 441M | 490M | 447M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13M |
| Deferred Taxes | 61M | 7M | 0 | -66M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145M | -60M | 0 |
| Other Non-Cash Items | 504M | 1.42B | 524M | 819M | -398M | 600M | 284M | -2.31B | 233.4M | -2.12B |
| Working Capital Changes | -53M | -255M | 206M | 308M | -249M | -83M | 118M | -220M | 63M | -237M |
| Change in Receivables | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -220M | 0 | -237M |
| Change in Inventory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Change in Payables | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing | -468M | -202M | -247M | 382M | 457M | -732M | -425M | 1.31B | -1.03B | 564M |
| Capital Expenditures | -135M | -182M | -202M | -116M | -124M | -95M | -405M | -226M | -187M | -543M |
| CapEx % of Revenue | 2.62% | 3.17% | 3.34% | 1.83% | 1.83% | 1.26% | 4.76% | 2.47% | 1.94% | - |
| Acquisitions | 248M | 230M | 484M | 501M | 1.62B | 429M | 0 | 1.3B | -478M | 0 |
| Investments | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other Investing | -581M | -250M | -443M | -629M | -2.54B | -729M | -63M | 243M | -368.61M | 1.11B |
| Cash from Financing | 324M | -692M | -141M | 430M | -2.22B | -316M | -1.3B | -2.59B | -1.03B | -2.69B |
| Debt Issued (Net) | 630M | 63M | 743M | 1.41B | -1.2B | 542M | 130M | -611M | -20M | 0 |
| Equity Issued (Net) | -267M | -280M | -282M | -256M | -432M | -446M | -114M | -973M | -501M | -801M |
| Dividends Paid | -218M | -240M | -238M | -122M | -31M | -132M | -136M | -130M | -156M | -130M |
| Share Repurchases | -302M | -280M | -282M | -256M | -432M | -446M | -114M | -973M | -501M | -801M |
| Other Financing | 179M | -235M | -364M | -597M | -559M | -280M | -1.19B | -877M | -351.61M | -1.76B |
| Net Change in Cash | 1.02B▲ 0% | -596M▼ 158.3% | 730M▲ 222.5% | 1.7B▲ 132.5% | -1.01B▼ 159.6% | -406M▲ 59.8% | -341M▲ 16.0% | 39M▲ 111.4% | -557M▼ 1528.2% | 0▲ 0% |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.15B▲ 0% | 663M▼ 42.1% | 976M▲ 47.2% | 977M▲ 0.1% | 686M▼ 29.8% | 907M▲ 32.2% | 1.18B▲ 29.8% | 1.07B▼ 9.3% | 1.74B▲ 63.0% | 925M▲ 0% |
| FCF Margin % | 22.22% | 11.56% | 16.12% | 15.41% | 10.12% | 12.01% | 13.82% | 11.67% | 18.06% | 9.89% |
| FCF Growth % | 15.08% | -42.1% | 47.21% | 0.1% | -29.79% | 32.22% | 29.77% | -9.35% | 62.98% | 13.78% |
| FCF per Share | 1.57 | 0.82 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.94 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 1.46 | 2.42 | 2.42 |
| FCF Conversion (FCF/Net Income) | 2.82x | -1.89x | 4.40x | -2.58x | 0.68x | 5.33x | 2.75x | 0.40x | 1.82x | 0.27x |
| Interest Paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 474M |
| Taxes Paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ferrovial SE (FER) financial ratios — P/E, ROE, debt and 30+ core market and balance-sheet ratios
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 7.24% | -7.73% | 5.13% | -9.51% | 24.79% | 3.08% | 7.52% | 46.27% | 11.25% | 42.67% |
| Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) | 4.47% | 3.3% | 3.19% | 1.74% | 12.14% | 2.62% | 3.64% | 16.94% | 6.09% | 6.09% |
| Gross Margin | 210.83% | 82.83% | 84.32% | 84.15% | 84.11% | 84.15% | 87.7% | 87.81% | 88.32% | 87.03% |
| Net Margin | 8.81% | -7.81% | 4.43% | -6.69% | 17.67% | 2.49% | 5.4% | 35.41% | 9.22% | 35.99% |
| Debt / Equity | 1.37x | 1.55x | 1.73x | 2.55x | 1.84x | 1.86x | 1.97x | 1.42x | 1.40x | 1.40x |
| Interest Coverage | 2.21x | 1.82x | 2.50x | 0.47x | 4.50x | 1.64x | 2.31x | 8.30x | 3.44x | 3.81x |
| FCF Conversion | 2.82x | -1.89x | 4.40x | -2.58x | 0.68x | 5.33x | 2.75x | 0.40x | 1.82x | 0.27x |
| Revenue Growth | -52.1% | 11.33% | 5.53% | 4.74% | 6.89% | 11.4% | 12.75% | 7.43% | 5.25% | 2.79% |
Ferrovial SE (FER) stock FAQ — growth, dividends, profitability & financials explained
Ferrovial SE (FER) reported $9.35B in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1832% increase from $483.9M in 2004.
Ferrovial SE (FER) grew revenue by 5.2% over the past year. This is steady growth.
Yes, Ferrovial SE (FER) is profitable, generating $3.37B in net income for fiscal year 2025 (9.2% net margin).
Yes, Ferrovial SE (FER) pays a dividend with a yield of 0.38%. This makes it attractive for income-focused investors.
Ferrovial SE (FER) has a return on equity (ROE) of 11.3%. This is reasonable for most industries.
Ferrovial SE (FER) generated $925.0M in free cash flow for fiscal year 2025. Positive FCF indicates the company can fund dividends, buybacks, or reinvestment.
Ferrovial SE (FER) financial analysis — history, returns, DCA and operating performance tools
Analyst verdict, bull/bear case, risk factors and peer comparison
Historical returns with dividends reinvested
Dollar cost averaging vs lump sum
Yield, growth, payout safety & DRIP
EPS trends, net income & profitability
Long-term charts & historical price data
Sales growth patterns & revenue breakdown
30 years of market, efficiency and balance-sheet ratios
DCF intrinsic value, peer multiples & estimates