| 4 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 5.9M | $197.2M | +2.3% | 0.661% | 0.01% |
| 5 | Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 5.8M | $196.3M | -7.5% | 0.653% | 0.24% |
| 6 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.0M | $169.1M | +2.4% | 0.563% | 0.03% |
| 7 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.5M | $151.6M | -2.2% | 0.504% | 0.07% |
| 8 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 3.8M | $129.2M | +77.1% | 0.428% | 0.04% |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.7M | $124.0M | +9.5% | 0.412% | 0.01% |
| 10 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 3.5M | $118.8M | 0.0% | 0.395% | 0.10% |
| 11 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 3.3M | $109.2M | +116.3% | 0.363% | 0.01% |
| 12 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3.2M | $107.9M | -27.3% | 0.359% | 0.05% |
| 13 | Man Group plc | 2.9M | $96.6M | -0.8% | 0.322% | 0.15% |
| 14 | Amundi | 2.4M | $80.7M | -12.2% | 0.268% | 0.02% |
| 15 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 2.1M | $69.8M | +22.6% | 0.234% | 0.05% |
| 16 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.1M | $69.8M | +23.7% | 0.234% | 0.02% |
| 17 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 2.0M | $69.0M | -13.8% | 0.229% | 0.11% |
| 18 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.0M | $67.7M | -5.8% | 0.225% | 0.04% |
| 19 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 1.9M | $65.1M | +5.2% | 0.217% | 0.07% |
| 20 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.7M | $57.5M | +4.8% | 0.191% | 0.62% |
| 21 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.7M | $55.9M | +30.0% | 0.186% | 0.08% |
| 22 | USS Investment Management Ltd | 1.6M | $54.8M | +35.9% | 0.182% | 0.20% |
| 23 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.6M | $54.7M | +1381.3% | 0.182% | 0.03% |
| 24 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.6M | $54.1M | -8.4% | 0.180% | 0.00% |
| 25 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.5M | $51.9M | +356.9% | 0.173% | 0.07% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in GFI — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 17.15% |
| +4.76 pp |
| $2.63B |
| +79% |
| Q4 2024 | 236 | +7.8% | 12.39% | 0.13 pp | $1.46B | 15% |
| Q3 2024 | 219 | — | 12.52% | — | $1.72B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
38 institutions opened new positions in GFI during Q2 2026, while 54 fully exited. 64 added to existing positions and 259 trimmed.
GFI institutional ownership rose by 0.60 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -15 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 55.5% of all reported 13F value in GFI, and the top 25 account for 75.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.