Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in HAIN held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CastleKnight Management LP | 9.0M | $5.0M | +10.4% | 9.967% | 0.07% |
| 2 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 8.5M | $4.8M | 0.0% | 9.450% | 0.08% |
| 3 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 5.1M | $2.8M | +47.2% | 5.611% | 0.00% |
| 4 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.9M | $2.7M | +49.5% | 5.393% | 0.00% |
| 5 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 4.1M | $2.3M | +1.8% | 4.503% | 0.00% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.0M | $2.2M | +1.3% | 4.378% | 0.00% |
| 7 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.2M | $1.8M | -37.4% | 3.505% | 0.00% |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.9M | $1.6M | -61.1% | 3.212% | 0.00% |
| 9 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.7M | $1.5M | -3.8% | 2.994% | 0.00% |
| 10 | Man Group plc | 1.3M | $750K | +31.5% | 1.484% | 0.00% |
| 11 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2M | $692K | -32.8% | 1.370% | 0.00% |
| 12 | RBF Capital, LLC | 1.2M | $680K | — | 1.344% | 0.03% |
| 13 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 1.2M | $679K | -0.6% | 1.342% | 0.00% |
| 14 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.1M | $590K | -15.8% | 1.167% | 0.00% |
| 15 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 988K | $554K | -58.4% | 1.094% | 0.00% |
| 16 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 963K | $539K | +383.2% | 1.067% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Solas Capital Management, LLC | 856K | $480K | 0.0% | 0.949% | 0.26% |
| 18 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 592K | $332K | -31.5% | 0.656% | 0.00% |
| 19 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 559K | $313K | -5.3% | 0.620% | 0.00% |
| 20 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 541K | $303K | — | 0.600% | 0.00% |
| 21 | STATE STREET CORP | 487K | $273K | -75.7% | 0.539% | 0.00% |
| 22 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 367K | $206K | 0.0% | 0.407% | 0.00% |
| 23 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 322K | $181K | +158.9% | 0.357% | 0.00% |
| 24 | IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | 319K | $179K | +85.5% | 0.354% | 0.00% |
| 25 | XTX Topco Ltd | 312K | $175K | +86.9% | 0.346% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in HAIN — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in HAIN during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 149 | 1.3% | 70.33% | 9.34 pp | $35M | 29% |
| Q1 2026 | 151 | 10% | 79.67% | +8.71 pp | $49M | 25% |
| Q4 2025 | 168 | 5.6% | 70.96% | 9.32 pp | $66M | 37% |
| Q3 2025 | 178 | 4.3% | 80.28% | +2.47 pp | $106M | +6.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 186 | 17% | 77.81% | 25.01 pp | $99M | 72% |
| Q1 2025 | 223 | 9.0% | 102.82% | 97.17 pp | $356M | 82% |
| Q4 2024 | 245 | 1.2% | 199.99% | +98.66 pp | $1.95B | +161% |
| Q3 2024 | 248 | — | 101.33% | — | $746M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying HAIN stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. stands at 70.3%, held across 149 reporting institutions.
CastleKnight Management LP is the largest reported institutional holder of HAIN, with approximately 8,995,345 shares worth $0.01B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of HAIN, including TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for HAIN is 46 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
27 institutions opened new positions in HAIN during Q2 2026, while 33 fully exited. 34 added to existing positions and 78 trimmed.
HAIN institutional ownership fell by 9.34 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -2 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 73.0% of all reported 13F value in HAIN, and the top 25 account for 90.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.