| 14.57% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 10.8M | $66.3M | -4.3% | 6.301% | 0.00% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.5M | $39.7M | -6.8% | 3.769% | 0.00% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.6M | $27.9M | +3.0% | 2.652% | 0.00% |
| 7 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 3.9M | $24.2M | -1.7% | 2.299% | 0.03% |
| 8 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 3.0M | $18.6M | -14.1% | 1.769% | 0.01% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.0M | $18.6M | +4.7% | 1.768% | 0.00% |
| 10 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.0M | $18.3M | -4.1% | 1.739% | 0.00% |
| 11 | PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.9M | $17.5M | +6.0% | 1.661% | 0.86% |
| 12 | Invenomic Capital Management LP | 2.7M | $16.4M | -8.5% | 1.559% | 0.98% |
| 13 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 2.6M | $16.1M | +4.7% | 1.531% | 0.00% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.4M | $14.9M | +12.9% | 1.420% | 0.00% |
| 15 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.3M | $14.4M | +51.6% | 1.367% | 0.01% |
| 16 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.3M | $14.3M | -17.3% | 1.359% | 0.00% |
| 17 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.0M | $12.5M | -1.6% | 1.186% | 0.00% |
| 18 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.0M | $12.4M | +356.8% | 1.183% | 0.00% |
| 19 | CDC Financial, Inc. | 1.9M | $11.6M | +382.4% | 1.102% | 4.85% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 1.8M | $10.9M | +25.6% | 1.039% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Boston Partners | 1.6M | $9.7M | -59.5% | 0.922% | 0.01% |
| 22 | Ararat Capital Management LP | 1.6M | $9.6M | -28.5% | 0.914% | 4.51% |
| 23 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.3M | $8.0M | +9.4% | 0.761% | 0.00% |
| 24 | Tabor Asset Management, LP | 1.2M | $7.4M | +34.8% | 0.699% | 2.24% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.2M | $7.2M | +16.4% | 0.687% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in LZ — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 79.48% |
| 0.67 pp |
| $1.25B |
| +17% |
| Q4 2024 | 203 | +11% | 80.15% | +2.79 pp | $1.06B | +24% |
| Q3 2024 | 183 | — | 77.36% | — | $858M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
LZ institutional ownership rose by 2.47 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +4 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 61.3% of all reported 13F value in LZ, and the top 25 account for 80.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.