| 4 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
| 16.8M |
| $160.8M |
| +6.8% |
| 0.138% |
| 0.01% |
| 5 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 16.7M | $160.2M | +8.2% | 0.137% | 0.01% |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.5M | $129.6M | +2.3% | 0.111% | 0.00% |
| 7 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 10.6M | $101.9M | +0.5% | 0.087% | 0.01% |
| 8 | CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 8.2M | $78.9M | -3.1% | 0.068% | 0.10% |
| 9 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 5.7M | $54.5M | +5.0% | 0.047% | 0.02% |
| 10 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 4.5M | $43.4M | +55.9% | 0.037% | 0.05% |
| 11 | Artemis Investment Management LLP | 4.0M | $38.6M | +39043.7% | 0.033% | 0.34% |
| 12 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3M | $31.6M | +71.9% | 0.027% | 0.01% |
| 13 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 2.9M | $28.1M | +1.0% | 0.024% | 0.01% |
| 14 | LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.6M | $24.6M | -9.8% | 0.021% | 0.04% |
| 15 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.6M | $24.6M | +19.6% | 0.021% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Wilkinson Global Asset Management LLC | 2.2M | $21.4M | — | 0.018% | 1.70% |
| 17 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.1M | $20.3M | +5.0% | 0.017% | 0.00% |
| 18 | Creative Planning | 2.0M | $18.9M | +16.2% | 0.016% | 0.01% |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | 1.8M | $16.9M | +56.1% | 0.015% | 0.00% |
| 20 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1.6M | $16.2M | -0.2% | 0.013% | 0.01% |
| 21 | Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | 1.4M | $13.4M | +10.5% | 0.011% | 1.40% |
| 22 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4M | $13.0M | +77.8% | 0.011% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Invesco Ltd. | 1.3M | $12.9M | -5.4% | 0.011% | 0.00% |
| 24 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3M | $12.3M | -3.9% | 0.011% | 0.00% |
| 25 | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 1.2M | $11.3M | +5.7% | 0.010% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in MFG — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 1.32% |
| +0.01 pp |
| $741M |
| +15% |
| Q4 2024 | 280 | +7.7% | 1.31% | +0.18 pp | $644M | +20% |
| Q3 2024 | 260 | — | 1.13% | — | $535M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
MFG institutional ownership rose by 0.14 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +43 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 71.8% of all reported 13F value in MFG, and the top 25 account for 84.3%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.