Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PAYS held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topline Capital Management, LLC | 4.6M | $38.0M | 0.0% | 8.298% | 9.85% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.1M | $25.2M | +30.9% | 5.508% | 0.00% |
| 3 | PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.1M | $17.0M | +0.8% | 3.709% | 0.84% |
| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $13.1M | +7.5% | 2.857% | 0.00% |
| 5 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.1M | $8.8M | -29.9% | 1.921% | 0.01% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.0M | $8.6M | +26.3% | 1.870% | 0.00% |
| 7 | Palisades Investment Partners, LLC | 1.0M | $8.2M | +0.7% | 1.790% | 2.33% |
| 8 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 905K | $7.4M | +2413.0% | 1.618% | 0.00% |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | 844K | $6.9M | +30.9% | 1.509% | 0.00% |
| 10 | AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 801K | $6.6M | +107.5% | 1.433% | 0.57% |
| 11 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 725K | $5.9M | +26.0% | 1.298% | 0.00% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 691K | $5.7M | +55.6% | 1.235% | 0.00% |
| 13 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 616K | $5.0M | -20.8% | 1.103% | 0.04% |
| 14 | Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 614K | $5.0M | — | 1.099% | 0.02% |
| 15 | Joule Financial, LLC | 614K | $5.0M | 0.0% | 1.099% | 1.36% |
| 16 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 564K | $4.6M | +5.3% | 1.009% | 0.00% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 541K | $4.4M | +755.2% | 0.968% | 0.00% |
| 18 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 540K | $4.4M | +20.1% | 0.965% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Ballast Asset Management, LP | 467K | $3.8M | — | 0.836% | 1.53% |
| 20 | NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 386K | $3.2M | 0.0% | 0.690% | 0.00% |
| 21 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 336K | $2.8M | +60.2% | 0.601% | 0.00% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 332K | $2.7M | +33.3% | 0.593% | 0.00% |
| 23 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 316K | $2.6M | +25.1% | 0.565% | 0.00% |
| 24 | LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 305K | $2.5M | +906.9% | 0.546% | 0.01% |
| 25 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 277K | $2.3M | -20.6% | 0.495% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PAYS — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in PAYS during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 130 | +18% | 55.00% | +8.10 pp | $239M | +67% |
| Q1 2026 | 110 | 3.5% | 46.90% | +1.14 pp | $143M | +16% |
| Q4 2025 | 114 | 4.2% | 45.76% | +1.34 pp | $123M | 16% |
| Q3 2025 | 119 | +25% | 44.42% | +8.82 pp | $147M | +4.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 95 | +22% | 35.60% | +4.31 pp | $140M | +285% |
| Q1 2025 | 78 | 14% | 31.29% | 168.70 pp | $36M | 95% |
| Q4 2024 | 91 | +1.1% | 199.99% | +145.86 pp | $761M | +585% |
| Q3 2024 | 90 | — | 54.13% | — | $111M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PAYS stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Paysign, Inc. stands at 55.0%, held across 130 reporting institutions.
Topline Capital Management, LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of PAYS, with approximately 4,639,061 shares worth $0.04B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PAYS, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for PAYS is 78 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
34 institutions opened new positions in PAYS during Q2 2026, while 13 fully exited. 79 added to existing positions and 14 trimmed.
PAYS institutional ownership rose by 8.10 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +20 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 58.5% of all reported 13F value in PAYS, and the top 25 account for 83.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.