Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in PSFE held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackstone Inc. | 11.0M | $81.9M | 0.0% | 21.211% | 0.21% |
| 2 | PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 2.8M | $20.8M | +5.7% | 5.379% | 0.55% |
| 3 | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. | 2.3M | $16.8M | 0.0% | 4.354% | 0.53% |
| 4 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.9M | $14.1M | -11.5% | 3.649% | 0.00% |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.8M | $13.4M | -12.9% | 3.478% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Francisco Partners Management, LP | 1.7M | $12.9M | 0.0% | 3.329% | 3.56% |
| 7 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 637K | $4.8M | +48.8% | 1.233% | 0.00% |
| 8 | CastleKnight Management LP | 602K | $4.5M | +24.2% | 1.165% | 0.06% |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | 510K | $3.8M | -2.2% | 0.988% | 0.00% |
| 10 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 490K | $3.7M | +17.8% | 0.948% | 0.00% |
| 11 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 476K | $3.6M | -14.1% | 0.921% | 0.00% |
| 12 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 408K | $3.1M | +21.8% | 0.790% | 0.05% |
| 13 | MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 393K | $2.9M | -24.2% | 0.761% | 0.00% |
| 14 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 378K | $2.8M | -21.6% | 0.732% | 0.01% |
| 15 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 331K | $2.5M | -14.3% | 0.641% | 0.00% |
| 16 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 322K | $2.4M | +117.6% | 0.623% | 0.00% |
| 17 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd | 287K | $2.1M | 0.0% | 0.556% | 0.01% |
| 18 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 227K | $1.7M | -6.2% | 0.438% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Empowered Funds, LLC | 201K | $1.5M | -5.5% | 0.389% | 0.01% |
| 20 | Nuveen, LLC | 182K | $1.4M | +104.8% | 0.353% | 0.00% |
| 21 | WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 167K | $1.2M | +38.6% | 0.323% | 0.02% |
| 22 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 163K | $1.2M | -9.7% | 0.316% | 0.00% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 156K | $1.2M | +4.0% | 0.302% | 0.00% |
| 24 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 152K | $1.1M | -15.1% | 0.294% | 0.00% |
| 25 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 101K | $757K | -17.2% | 0.196% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in PSFE — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in PSFE during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 146 | +0.0% | 57.40% | 1.31 pp | $221M | +7.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 146 | 0.7% | 58.71% | +2.49 pp | $206M | 12% |
| Q4 2025 | 147 | +0.0% | 56.22% | 9.86 pp | $233M | 47% |
| Q3 2025 | 147 | +1.4% | 66.08% | +6.72 pp | $436M | 1.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 145 | 2.0% | 59.36% | 1.72 pp | $441M | 23% |
| Q1 2025 | 148 | +0.7% | 61.08% | +3.45 pp | $570M | 2.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 147 | +8.9% | 57.63% | 4.74 pp | $586M | 18% |
| Q3 2024 | 135 | — | 62.37% | — | $714M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PSFE stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Paysafe Limited stands at 57.4%, held across 146 reporting institutions.
Blackstone Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of PSFE, with approximately 10,961,114 shares worth $0.08B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 1 widely-followed marquee investor appear among the top 25 institutional holders of PSFE, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for PSFE is 42 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
17 institutions opened new positions in PSFE during Q2 2026, while 12 fully exited. 77 added to existing positions and 48 trimmed.
PSFE institutional ownership fell by 1.31 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +0 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 79.8% of all reported 13F value in PSFE, and the top 25 account for 93.1%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.