Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in QFIN held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.4M | $101.7M | +8.7% | 4.940% | 0.00% |
| 2 | FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd. | 6.0M | $95.5M | 0.0% | 4.639% | 7.64% |
| 3 | Triata Capital Ltd | 5.2M | $81.7M | +47.8% | 3.969% | 13.89% |
| 4 | Krane Funds Advisors LLC | 3.4M | $54.2M | -32.4% | 2.633% | 1.92% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3M | $51.8M | -2.0% | 2.517% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | 3.0M | $47.9M | -8.0% | 2.329% | 2.19% |
| 7 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.5M | $40.0M | -20.5% | 1.942% | 0.02% |
| 8 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2.2M | $35.4M | +12.7% | 1.720% | 0.00% |
| 9 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.0M | $31.4M | +175.8% | 1.524% | 0.00% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.9M | $30.0M | +336.4% | 1.457% | 0.01% |
| 11 | CITIGROUP INC | 1.8M | $27.9M | -1.5% | 1.357% | 0.01% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.7M | $27.2M | -19.4% | 1.319% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Swedbank AB | 1.6M | $25.8M | 0.0% | 1.252% | 0.02% |
| 14 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 1.6M | $25.1M | β | 1.219% | 0.03% |
| 15 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.4M | $22.4M | -24.1% | 1.091% | 0.00% |
| 16 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.3M | $21.1M | β | 1.027% | 0.02% |
| 17 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.2M | $18.4M | +3.4% | 0.895% | 0.01% |
| 18 | STATE STREET CORP | 1.1M | $17.4M | -1.6% | 0.847% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.1M | $17.3M | β | 0.843% | 0.02% |
| 20 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.1M | $17.3M | +24.8% | 0.839% | 0.00% |
| 21 | NORGES BANK | 1.1M | $17.1M | β | 0.829% | 0.00% |
| 22 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.0M | $16.4M | +128.0% | 0.795% | 0.00% |
| 23 | APEIRON CAPITAL Ltd | 976K | $15.4M | -5.4% | 0.750% | 9.91% |
| 24 | Tiger Pacific Capital LP | 955K | $15.1M | 0.0% | 0.734% | 6.92% |
| 25 | Invesco Ltd. | 927K | $14.7M | +68.9% | 0.712% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in QFIN β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in QFIN during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 159 | 9.7% | 58.45% | +1.56 pp | $1.06B | +39% |
| Q1 2026 | 176 | 19% | 56.89% | 7.18 pp | $763M | 41% |
| Q4 2025 | 217 | 16% | 64.07% | 9.09 pp | $1.30B | 41% |
| Q3 2025 | 258 | 9.2% | 73.16% | +8.40 pp | $2.21B | 40% |
| Q2 2025 | 284 | 3.1% | 64.76% | 7.41 pp | $3.66B | 5.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 293 | +9.7% | 72.17% | +3.67 pp | $3.89B | +24% |
| Q4 2024 | 267 | +16% | 68.50% | 4.47 pp | $3.14B | +33% |
| Q3 2024 | 231 | β | 72.97% | β | $2.36B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying QFIN stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Qfin Holdings, Inc. stands at 58.5%, held across 159 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of QFIN, with approximately 6,430,969 shares worth $0.10B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 2 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of QFIN, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, Point72 Asset Management, L.P..
Our composite Smart Money Score for QFIN is 56 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
22 institutions opened new positions in QFIN during Q2 2026, while 42 fully exited. 83 added to existing positions and 46 trimmed.
QFIN institutional ownership rose by 1.56 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -17 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 53.7% of all reported 13F value in QFIN, and the top 25 account for 81.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.