| 4 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.0M | $455.2M | -0.1% | 4.338% | 0.01% |
| 5 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 5.6M | $421.9M | -35.5% | 4.020% | 0.38% |
| 6 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.4M | $334.3M | -0.0% | 3.186% | 0.00% |
| 7 | FIL Ltd | 4.3M | $325.3M | +104.4% | 3.100% | 0.23% |
| 8 | RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 4.2M | $317.4M | +1549.9% | 3.025% | 0.09% |
| 9 | Swedbank AB | 4.1M | $313.5M | -1.0% | 2.988% | 0.27% |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.1M | $313.2M | +13.7% | 2.985% | 0.02% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.8M | $286.3M | +4.2% | 2.727% | 0.02% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 3.4M | $256.0M | -2.7% | 2.440% | 0.01% |
| 13 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | 3.3M | $252.7M | -45.6% | 2.408% | 1.25% |
| 14 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.5M | $190.8M | +9.8% | 1.819% | 0.03% |
| 15 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 1.6M | $124.5M | +1.3% | 1.186% | 0.10% |
| 16 | Capital International Investors | 1.6M | $123.9M | 0.0% | 1.181% | 0.03% |
| 17 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 1.5M | $122.3M | -28.4% | 1.073% | 0.04% |
| 18 | NORGES BANK | 1.5M | $117.3M | — | 1.117% | 0.01% |
| 19 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.5M | $116.0M | +10.9% | 1.105% | 0.01% |
| 20 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 1.5M | $114.7M | -12.7% | 1.093% | 0.04% |
| 21 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 1.5M | $111.5M | -0.4% | 1.062% | 0.11% |
| 22 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.3M | $100.2M | -1.5% | 0.955% | 0.01% |
| 23 | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 1.2M | $87.9M | -0.4% | 0.838% | 0.22% |
| 24 | Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. | 1.1M | $85.9M | -2.7% | 0.818% | 3.35% |
| 25 | DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt | 1.1M | $84.3M | +76.8% | 0.803% | 0.06% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in SCI — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 85.25% |
| 3.78 pp |
| $9.04B |
| 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 517 | +3.6% | 89.03% | +2.01 pp | $9.07B | +3.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 499 | — | 87.02% | — | $8.73B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
64 institutions opened new positions in SCI during Q2 2026, while 78 fully exited. 86 added to existing positions and 382 trimmed.
SCI institutional ownership rose by 2.64 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -7 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 52.1% of all reported 13F value in SCI, and the top 25 account for 76.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.