Last 47 quarters of trend data
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | 16.32 | 16.52 | — | 14.44 | 8.65 | 7.16 | 13.35 | 12.76 | 12.20 | 11.66 | 13.73 | 11.53 | 7.16 | 9.29 | 9.69 | 8.72 | 5.04 | 5.24 | 7.94 | 11.47 | 5.16 |
| — | +130.7% | — | +13.1% | -29.1% | -38.6% | -2.7% | +10.7% | +70.3% | +25.5% | +41.7% | +32.2% | +42.0% | +77.2% | +21.9% | -24.0% | -2.3% | -4.2% | +60.1% | -49.2% | -32.0% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.68 |
| — | -18.7% | +4.6% | -27.0% | -44.5% | -43.2% | -43.1% | +10.7% | +56.3% | +28.7% | +38.8% | -1.5% | +1.7% | +26.4% | -15.6% | -13.6% | -28.9% | -33.2% | +3.0% | +13.7% | +68.6% | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 1.15 | 1.48 | 1.70 | 1.59 | 1.23 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.25 | 1.88 | 2.08 | 2.24 |
| — | -25.3% | -1.0% | -33.6% | -50.0% | -51.7% | -51.9% | -6.6% | +34.4% | +30.6% | +33.4% | -14.5% | -15.5% | +3.8% | -36.6% | -30.9% | -41.6% | -49.4% | -23.5% | -3.8% | +53.4% | |
| P/FCF | 5.94 | 15.89 | 10.06 | 4.76 | 6.42 | 62.64 | — | 5.16 | 28.39 | 14.48 | 34.52 | 4.41 | 4.61 | 38.67 | — | 10.60 | — | — | — | 14.40 | 7.46 |
| — | -74.6% | — | -7.8% | -77.4% | +332.5% | — | +17.0% | +515.2% | -62.6% | — | -58.4% | — | — | — | -26.4% | — | — | — | +421.9% | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | 9.82 | 10.16 | 63.26 | 9.79 | 7.11 | 6.19 | 9.68 | 11.25 | 9.64 | 8.86 | 10.54 | 8.83 | 6.59 | 5.95 | 8.54 | 7.43 | 3.39 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 6.07 | 3.27 |
| — | +64.1% | +553.7% | -13.0% | -26.2% | -30.2% | -8.2% | +27.5% | +46.3% | +48.9% | +23.5% | +18.8% | +94.4% | +27.2% | +75.1% | +22.5% | +3.5% | +31.8% | +56.9% | -55.4% | -48.9% | |
| EV / EBIT | 9.73 | — | — | 16.32 | 9.81 | 8.01 | 15.03 | 13.92 | 12.08 | 10.90 | 13.52 | 11.72 | 8.33 | 10.49 | 11.02 | 9.01 | 3.84 | 5.35 | 7.17 | 9.60 | 4.08 |
| — | — | — | +17.3% | -18.7% | -26.5% | +11.2% | +18.8% | +45.0% | +3.8% | +22.7% | +30.1% | +117.0% | +96.0% | +53.7% | -6.2% | -5.9% | +21.5% | +81.1% | -49.1% | -47.2% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 36.3% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 37.6% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 34.9% | 36.0% | 36.1% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 36.8% | 35.8% | 35.0% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 36.2% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 40.4% |
| — | -17.8% | -3.5% | +0.2% | +4.6% | +7.6% | -3.0% | -2.0% | -2.2% | +0.7% | +1.5% | -7.0% | -3.9% | -1.2% | -1.4% | +2.7% | -5.3% | -11.3% | -10.3% | +21.1% | +26.5% | |
| Operating Margin | 5.9% | 2.7% | -2.2% | 4.3% | 6.3% | 8.2% | 4.3% | 5.3% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 12.8% | 12.4% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 17.5% |
| — | -67.5% | -151.8% | -19.3% | -21.6% | -8.9% | -42.5% | -25.1% | -8.5% | +8.0% | +0.6% | -27.8% | -31.5% | -32.6% | -33.2% | +10.8% | -27.2% | -30.9% | -36.5% | +114.1% | +138.6% | |
| Net Margin | 4.6% | 2.2% | -2.1% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 3.4% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 6.8% | 6.6% | 5.9% | 7.4% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 8.5% | 6.6% | 13.1% |
| — | -64.9% | -161.8% | -36.1% | -21.4% | -7.5% | -41.5% | +0.7% | -8.2% | +2.8% | -2.1% | -25.5% | -28.5% | -28.7% | -30.6% | +13.1% | -27.3% | -30.4% | -35.7% | +124.1% | +145.9% |
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 7.8% | 0.9% | -0.8% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 6.6% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 11.4% |
| — | -68.1% | -157.6% | -42.2% | -29.5% | -21.8% | -50.4% | -15.2% | -21.0% | +4.4% | -7.0% | -35.8% | -41.2% | -42.2% | -47.5% | -9.9% | -42.0% | -48.5% | -54.8% | +91.7% | +129.8% | |
| ROA | 4.5% | 0.5% | -0.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 6.0% |
| — | -67.7% | -157.8% | -41.5% | -27.1% | -18.4% | -47.8% | -9.3% | -18.8% | +6.2% | -5.9% | -34.9% | -39.1% | -40.9% | -47.7% | -14.2% | -41.8% | -43.5% | -48.2% | +119.1% | +166.7% | |
| ROIC | 5.4% | 0.6% | -0.5% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 9.7% |
| — | -68.8% | -150.1% | -24.2% | -26.6% | -19.5% | -47.7% | -34.7% | -16.2% | +16.0% | -2.0% | -45.6% | -55.1% | -51.2% | -57.3% | -18.1% | -45.5% | -56.9% | -57.0% | +128.1% | +200.2% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 | Q3 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 0.58 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.52 |
| — | -2.8% | -4.0% | -5.0% | -10.3% | -7.5% | -9.5% | -6.6% | -7.0% | -11.2% | -1.5% | -7.0% | +512.5% | +13.9% | +15.9% | +20.0% | -80.0% | -3.7% | -16.9% | -27.0% | -30.9% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | 3.67 | 22.10 | 121.21 | 18.62 | 13.33 | 10.74 | 18.00 | 16.47 | 11.69 | 9.53 | 12.36 | 12.85 | 10.26 | 8.24 | 12.20 | 9.73 | 1.05 | 6.26 | 4.74 | 5.57 | 2.89 |
| — | +105.7% | +573.5% | +13.1% | +14.1% | +12.7% | +45.7% | +28.2% | +13.9% | +15.7% | +1.2% | +32.1% | +873.6% | +31.7% | +157.5% | +74.6% | -63.6% | +98.7% | +52.4% | -64.7% | -69.2% | |
| Current Ratio | 3.76 | 4.04 | 4.02 | 3.76 | 4.05 | 3.67 | 3.67 | 4.11 | 3.88 | 3.36 | 3.38 | 3.76 | 3.81 | 3.14 | 3.35 | 2.99 | 2.84 | 2.52 | 2.36 | 2.88 | 3.06 |
| — | +10.2% | +9.7% | -8.5% | +4.4% | +9.3% | +8.3% | +9.2% | +2.0% | +7.0% | +0.9% | +26.0% | +34.2% | +24.4% | +41.9% | +3.8% | -7.4% | -0.6% | +2.3% | +5.9% | +12.8% | |
| Quick Ratio | 0.99 | 1.12 | 1.08 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.15 | 0.89 | 0.70 | 0.63 | 1.05 | 0.77 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.63 | 1.02 | 1.32 |
| — | +40.5% | +34.8% | -14.4% | +9.9% | +14.6% | +28.4% | +9.4% | +15.0% | +42.0% | +32.1% | +109.1% | +75.1% | +1.7% | -25.2% | -50.6% | -66.6% | -49.2% | -34.7% | +9.4% | +150.9% | |
| Interest Coverage | 189.71 | 84.61 | -58.53 | 85.41 | 252.87 | 337.79 | 167.54 | — | 184.73 | 224.46 | 171.40 | 280.66 | 393.45 | 353.45 | 324.50 | 415.73 | 687.06 | 598.88 | 372.80 | 232.69 | 520.27 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SHOE stock.
Shoe Station Group Inc.'s current P/E is 16.3x. The average P/E over the last 3 quarters is 13.2x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Shoe Station Group Inc.'s current operating margin is 5.9%. Margins have been compressing over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Shoe Station Group Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.