Last 47 quarters of trend data · Healthcare · Oncology Biotech
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -4.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.02 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| P/S Ratio | 2.92 | 5.07 | 6.68 | 7.80 | 6.64 | 7.27 | 5.33 | 13.13 | 36.92 | 32.89 | 125.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.30 |
| — | -30.3% | +25.4% | -40.6% | -82.0% | -77.9% | -95.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -99.7% | |
| P/B Ratio | 12.79 | — | 128.84 | 48.62 | 28.16 | 11.55 | 5.14 | 4.89 | 3.94 | 4.49 | 4.03 | 4.12 | 2.83 | 2.82 | 3.64 | 3.37 | 3.44 | 4.31 | 3.20 | 2.74 | 2.85 |
| — | — | +2407.2% | +893.6% | +615.4% | +157.3% | +27.5% | +18.7% | +39.2% | +58.9% | +10.6% | +22.4% | -17.8% | -34.5% | +13.9% | +23.0% | +20.7% | -13.6% | -22.6% | -45.8% | -29.8% | |
| P/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.89 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.51 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.50 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 96.0% | 83.2% | 95.6% | 95.9% | 102.3% | 95.4% | 96.6% | 95.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99.9% |
| — | -12.8% | -1.1% | +0.4% | +2.3% | -4.6% | -3.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.2% | |
| Operating Margin | -158.4% | -50.3% | -54.9% | -52.7% | -91.3% | -125.2% | -182.7% | -417.9% | -1254.8% | -716.6% | -2120.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75.6% |
| — | +59.8% | +69.9% | +87.4% | +92.7% | +82.5% | +91.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +101.4% | |
| Net Margin | -165.6% | -59.3% | -67.8% | -65.8% | -99.3% | -132.4% | -189.3% | -423.3% | -1226.2% | -673.0% | -1944.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76.0% |
| — | +55.2% | +64.2% | +84.5% | +91.9% | +80.3% | +90.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +101.4% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -161.8% | — | -174.1% | -80.3% | -75.5% | -44.5% | -38.6% | -33.7% | -28.8% | -21.0% | -14.7% | -13.8% | -15.9% | -13.5% | -10.7% | -9.1% | -9.7% | -10.1% | -10.2% | -9.5% | 31.7% |
| — | — | -351.2% | -138.2% | -162.6% | -111.8% | -162.5% | -143.6% | -81.3% | -55.9% | -37.6% | -52.0% | -63.1% | -33.2% | -4.7% | +4.1% | -130.7% | -1.3% | +1.4% | +17.7% | +397.9% | |
| ROA | -45.5% | -7.1% | -8.4% | -8.5% | -12.6% | -10.6% | -11.6% | -12.4% | -16.4% | -18.6% | -13.3% | -12.5% | -14.3% | -12.3% | -10.0% | -8.6% | -9.1% | -9.2% | -9.1% | -8.5% | 27.9% |
| — | +33.1% | +27.8% | +31.5% | +23.2% | +43.2% | +12.9% | +0.8% | -14.3% | -51.3% | -33.3% | -45.8% | -56.6% | -33.3% | -10.4% | -0.8% | -132.8% | -12.5% | -7.4% | +10.8% | +428.0% | |
| ROIC | -54.2% | -8.9% | -11.4% | -9.6% | -15.1% | -21.8% | -91.8% | -23.2% | -20.2% | -23.8% | -15.7% | -18.7% | -22.2% | -14.8% | -10.9% | -8.9% | -9.5% | -9.9% | -12.1% | -13.3% | 40.3% |
| — | +59.1% | +87.5% | +58.4% | +25.3% | +8.3% | -484.2% | -24.1% | +8.7% | -60.9% | -44.2% | -109.1% | -132.9% | -49.0% | +9.6% | +33.1% | -123.6% | -4.6% | -26.6% | -12.1% | +442.9% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 5.36 | — | 39.03 | 8.30 | 5.36 | 2.99 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| — | — | +366765.7% | +97038.1% | +346.8% | +128280.9% | +308.9% | +202.7% | +40576.8% | -55.2% | -50.4% | +16.0% | +18.8% | +40.0% | -91.0% | -95.7% | -95.2% | -96.6% | -39.8% | -38.3% | -36.9% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.22 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Current Ratio | 4.40 | 4.69 | 6.77 | 5.47 | 4.40 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 5.80 | 5.82 | 6.99 | 10.50 | 8.93 | 10.00 | 9.73 | 13.56 | 18.61 | 16.85 | 17.19 | 12.69 | 13.75 | 21.68 |
| — | +1.1% | +43.9% | -5.8% | -24.5% | -33.6% | -55.2% | -35.0% | -41.8% | -28.2% | -22.5% | -52.0% | -40.7% | -43.4% | +6.9% | +35.4% | -22.3% | +107.2% | +17.4% | +21.1% | +36.9% | |
| Quick Ratio | 4.12 | 4.37 | 6.44 | 5.06 | 4.12 | 4.42 | 4.55 | 5.75 | 5.82 | 6.99 | 10.50 | 8.93 | 10.00 | 9.73 | 13.56 | 18.61 | 16.85 | 17.19 | 12.69 | 13.75 | 21.68 |
| — | -1.3% | +41.6% | -12.0% | -29.1% | -36.7% | -56.7% | -35.6% | -41.8% | -28.2% | -22.5% | -52.0% | -40.7% | -43.4% | +6.9% | +35.4% | -22.3% | +107.2% | +17.4% | +21.1% | +36.9% | |
| Interest Coverage | -7.45 | -2.81 | -2.89 | -2.60 | -0.29 | -6.33 | -8.14 | -11.54 | -18.59 | -3656.65 | -1511.51 | -1315.36 | -1149.37 | -729.66 | -1273.71 | -1027.15 | -910.49 | -19.25 | -53.06 | -56.10 | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 47 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SNDX stock.
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s current P/E is -4.1x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s current operating margin is -158.4%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s business trajectory between earnings reports.