| 0.02% |
| 4 | ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | 1.4M | $973K | +47.5% | 0.167% | 0.10% |
| 5 | DDD Partners, LLC | 1.4M | $947K | +1500.3% | 0.162% | 0.06% |
| 6 | PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3M | $876K | +111.9% | 0.150% | 0.06% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.3M | $862K | -69.4% | 0.148% | 0.00% |
| 8 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.1M | $748K | -21.3% | 0.128% | 0.00% |
| 9 | WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.0M | $687K | +53.8% | 0.118% | 0.13% |
| 10 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 840K | $577K | 0.0% | 0.099% | 0.00% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 773K | $532K | -57.2% | 0.091% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Diametric Capital, LP | 731K | $502K | +24.5% | 0.086% | 0.05% |
| 13 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 611K | $420K | — | 0.072% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | 551K | $379K | — | 0.065% | 0.44% |
| 15 | XTX Topco Ltd | 485K | $333K | -16.2% | 0.057% | 0.00% |
| 16 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 464K | $319K | +5.5% | 0.055% | 0.00% |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 444K | $305K | +320.3% | 0.052% | 0.00% |
| 18 | Sphera Management Technology Funds Ltd | 434K | $298K | 0.0% | 0.051% | 0.10% |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY | 431K | $296K | +522.6% | 0.051% | 0.00% |
| 20 | LUMINUS MANAGEMENT LLC | 425K | $292K | — | 0.050% | 0.20% |
| 21 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 317K | $218K | -76.8% | 0.037% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 317K | $218K | -48.2% | 0.037% | 0.00% |
| 23 | STATE STREET CORP | 271K | $186K | -88.8% | 0.032% | 0.00% |
| 24 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 245K | $169K | — | 0.029% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Arax Advisory Partners | 239K | $164K | +0.2% | 0.028% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in SPWR — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 2.13% |
| +0.05 pp |
| $16M |
| 11% |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | 3.1% | 2.08% | 0.69 pp | $18M | 52% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | — | 2.77% | — | $38M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
18 institutions opened new positions in SPWR during Q2 2026, while 41 fully exited. 16 added to existing positions and 41 trimmed.
SPWR institutional ownership fell by 0.36 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -24 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 65.8% of all reported 13F value in SPWR, and the top 25 account for 91.4%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.