Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in SUPV held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 4.3M | $41.1M | 0.0% | 4.855% | 5.75% |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 1.5M | $14.8M | +13.6% | 1.754% | 0.02% |
| 3 | Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | 1.4M | $13.8M | -22.2% | 1.635% | 0.35% |
| 4 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 1.1M | $10.7M | 0.0% | 1.270% | 0.41% |
| 5 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 725K | $7.0M | -31.9% | 0.828% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | 697K | $6.8M | +76.5% | 0.796% | 0.05% |
| 7 | MORGAN STANLEY | 594K | $5.7M | -30.3% | 0.678% | 0.00% |
| 8 | CITIGROUP INC | 551K | $5.3M | -22.8% | 0.629% | 0.00% |
| 9 | PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 519K | $5.0M | -0.4% | 0.593% | 1.25% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 504K | $4.9M | -21.0% | 0.576% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 282K | $2.7M | — | 0.322% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 275K | $2.7M | +319.3% | 0.314% | 0.00% |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 161K | $1.6M | -50.2% | 0.184% | 0.00% |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | 135K | $1.3M | -79.0% | 0.155% | 0.00% |
| 15 | TITAN GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT USA LLC | 98K | $948K | +1.4% | 0.112% | 0.06% |
| 16 | Engineers Gate Manager LP | 92K | $892K | +96.4% | 0.105% | 0.01% |
| 17 | Paradiem, LLC | 81K | $779K | +191.7% | 0.092% | 0.17% |
| 18 | SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 74K | $715K | -32.8% | 0.085% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 70K | $675K | — | 0.080% | 0.02% |
| 20 | LPL Financial LLC | 40K | $384K | — | 0.045% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Centiva Capital, LP | 27K | $257K | +55.1% | 0.030% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Caption Management, LLC | 26K | $246K | — | 0.029% | 0.00% |
| 23 | INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 25K | $246K | +70.0% | 0.029% | 0.01% |
| 24 | NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 24K | $235K | 0.0% | 0.028% | 0.02% |
| 25 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 24K | $227K | -4.1% | 0.027% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in SUPV — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in SUPV during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 44 | 4.3% | 15.41% | 2.60 pp | $130M | 12% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | 6.1% | 18.01% | 0.15 pp | $148M | 21% |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | 20% | 18.16% | 2.70 pp | $188M | +108% |
| Q3 2025 | 61 | 6.2% | 20.86% | 0.56 pp | $90M | 54% |
| Q2 2025 | 65 | +4.8% | 21.42% | +2.74 pp | $198M | 6.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 62 | 4.6% | 18.68% | +0.75 pp | $212M | 9.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 65 | +20% | 17.93% | 182.06 pp | $233M | 93% |
| Q3 2024 | 54 | — | 199.99% | — | $3.55B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying SUPV stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Grupo Supervielle S.A. stands at 15.4%, held across 44 reporting institutions.
MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of SUPV, with approximately 4,250,000 shares worth $0.04B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of SUPV, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for SUPV is 44 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
6 institutions opened new positions in SUPV during Q2 2026, while 9 fully exited. 23 added to existing positions and 14 trimmed.
SUPV institutional ownership fell by 2.60 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -2 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 88.7% of all reported 13F value in SUPV, and the top 25 account for 99.4%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.