Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in TDOC held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 16.2M | $137.6M | +11.0% | 8.987% | 0.00% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 12.7M | $107.6M | +3.2% | 7.028% | 0.00% |
| 3 | Voss Capital, LP | 8.7M | $74.2M | +78.5% | 4.845% | 3.44% |
| 4 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 8.2M | $69.9M | +6.2% | 4.569% | 0.08% |
| 5 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 8.1M | $68.5M | -0.2% | 4.472% | 0.09% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.0M | $67.5M | +1.3% | 4.407% | 0.00% |
| 7 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 7.4M | $62.5M | +17.0% | 4.084% | 0.01% |
| 8 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.0M | $42.1M | +13.8% | 2.749% | 0.00% |
| 9 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 4.9M | $41.5M | +41.6% | 2.711% | 0.02% |
| 10 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 4.7M | $39.6M | -2.6% | 2.585% | 0.02% |
| 11 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.7M | $39.5M | +11.3% | 2.578% | 0.00% |
| 12 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 4.6M | $39.4M | -16.0% | 2.572% | 0.00% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.8M | $32.4M | +41.2% | 2.117% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Monaco Asset Management SAM | 3.2M | $26.9M | -21.4% | 1.755% | 2.13% |
| 15 | JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 3.1M | $26.4M | 0.0% | 1.723% | 0.13% |
| 16 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.1M | $26.0M | +0.8% | 1.697% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 2.8M | $23.9M | +7.5% | 1.562% | 0.03% |
| 18 | UBS Group AG | 2.3M | $19.1M | +30.4% | 1.248% | 0.00% |
| 19 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 2.2M | $18.4M | +12.8% | 1.205% | 0.00% |
| 20 | FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 2.1M | $18.0M | +24.8% | 1.178% | 0.03% |
| 21 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.0M | $17.3M | β | 1.130% | 0.01% |
| 22 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.0M | $17.0M | +10.4% | 1.111% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Pale Fire Capital SE | 2.0M | $16.7M | -41.9% | 1.093% | 1.18% |
| 24 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.8M | $15.1M | -1.4% | 0.984% | 0.00% |
| 25 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $14.9M | +71.2% | 0.971% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in TDOC β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in TDOC during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new TDOC position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their TDOC position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 355 | +7.9% | 89.97% | +5.16 pp | $1.35B | +65% |
| Q1 2026 | 329 | 5.7% | 84.81% | +4.16 pp | $818M | 17% |
| Q4 2025 | 349 | +0.6% | 80.65% | +4.62 pp | $986M | 19% |
| Q3 2025 | 347 | 2.3% | 76.03% | +0.38 pp | $1.22B | +8.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 355 | 4.1% | 75.65% | +1.97 pp | $1.13B | 7.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 370 | +0.0% | 73.68% | 27.99 pp | $1.23B | 23% |
| Q4 2024 | 370 | +5.7% | 101.67% | +25.95 pp | $1.59B | +37% |
| Q3 2024 | 350 | β | 75.72% | β | $1.16B | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying TDOC stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Teladoc Health, Inc. stands at 90.0%, held across 355 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of TDOC, with approximately 16,223,134 shares worth $0.14B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of TDOC, including Point72 Asset Management, L.P., RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for TDOC is 78 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
53 institutions opened new positions in TDOC during Q2 2026, while 35 fully exited. 247 added to existing positions and 36 trimmed.
TDOC institutional ownership rose by 5.16 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +26 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 52.5% of all reported 13F value in TDOC, and the top 25 account for 78.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.