| 0.00% |
| 4 | TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | 3.7M | $157.3M | +4.8% | 3.265% | 4.52% |
| 5 | VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.7M | $156.1M | +54.1% | 3.238% | 0.13% |
| 6 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 3.3M | $139.8M | +29.0% | 2.901% | 0.50% |
| 7 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 3.2M | $134.2M | +14.1% | 2.785% | 0.08% |
| 8 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 3.1M | $130.2M | +43.7% | 2.710% | 0.04% |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.1M | $128.5M | +5.3% | 2.667% | 0.00% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.0M | $125.7M | +3.9% | 2.608% | 0.01% |
| 11 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.9M | $123.8M | +109.3% | 2.568% | 0.05% |
| 12 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 2.4M | $101.4M | +12.1% | 2.104% | 0.10% |
| 13 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.3M | $98.0M | -1.1% | 2.033% | 0.08% |
| 14 | NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 2.3M | $95.3M | +5.4% | 1.977% | 0.14% |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | 2.3M | $94.7M | -6.5% | 1.965% | 0.01% |
| 16 | AMERICAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2.2M | $94.1M | -3.7% | 1.952% | 4.22% |
| 17 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 2.2M | $90.6M | +8.3% | 1.880% | 0.97% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9M | $79.3M | -14.1% | 1.645% | 0.01% |
| 19 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.7M | $70.0M | +21.4% | 1.510% | 0.00% |
| 20 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 1.6M | $67.7M | +2.6% | 1.405% | 0.08% |
| 21 | CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 1.6M | $66.5M | — | 1.381% | 5.04% |
| 22 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $66.1M | +41.8% | 1.372% | 0.02% |
| 23 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.5M | $61.7M | +386.5% | 1.281% | 0.01% |
| 24 | PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 1.3M | $54.4M | -7.6% | 1.129% | 0.03% |
| 25 | FMR LLC | 1.3M | $53.7M | +15.0% | 1.115% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in VRNS — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 105.19% |
| 69.05 pp |
| $4.47B |
| 49% |
| Q4 2024 | 345 | +3.9% | 174.24% | +76.04 pp | $8.71B | +53% |
| Q3 2024 | 332 | — | 98.20% | — | $5.69B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
89 institutions opened new positions in VRNS during Q2 2026, while 42 fully exited. 217 added to existing positions and 29 trimmed.
VRNS institutional ownership rose by 4.02 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +54 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 44.2% of all reported 13F value in VRNS, and the top 25 account for 70.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.