Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in WW held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 706K | $11.3M | -5.7% | 7.057% | 0.15% |
| 2 | UBS Group AG | 567K | $9.1M | +79.7% | 5.674% | 0.00% |
| 3 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 562K | $9.0M | -13.4% | 5.616% | 0.00% |
| 4 | CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 468K | $7.5M | +2.4% | 4.676% | 0.13% |
| 5 | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 422K | $6.8M | -45.8% | 4.225% | 1.12% |
| 6 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 421K | $6.7M | +283.5% | 4.210% | 0.00% |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 312K | $5.0M | +14.6% | 3.117% | 0.00% |
| 8 | Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | 307K | $4.9M | 0.0% | 3.072% | 0.23% |
| 9 | PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 295K | $4.7M | +188.2% | 2.948% | 0.34% |
| 10 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 246K | $3.9M | +7.8% | 2.459% | 0.00% |
| 11 | 683 Capital Management, LLC | 242K | $3.9M | +61.3% | 2.421% | 0.19% |
| 12 | AEGON USA Investment Management, LLC | 230K | $3.7M | +13.0% | 2.301% | 2.63% |
| 13 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 196K | $3.2M | -10.8% | 1.957% | 0.00% |
| 14 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 171K | $2.7M | +11.5% | 1.710% | 0.13% |
| 15 | LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 159K | $2.5M | +53.3% | 1.586% | 0.16% |
| 16 | GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | 154K | $2.5M | 0.0% | 1.540% | 0.02% |
| 17 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 126K | $2.0M | +7.5% | 1.258% | 0.00% |
| 18 | Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | 84K | $1.3M | -11.8% | 0.844% | 0.20% |
| 19 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 82K | $1.3M | +65.7% | 0.817% | 0.00% |
| 20 | FourWorld Capital Management LLC | 78K | $1.2M | +87.2% | 0.780% | 1.13% |
| 21 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 62K | $989K | +20.9% | 0.619% | 0.00% |
| 22 | Mount Lucas Management LP | 60K | $959K | 0.0% | 0.600% | 0.34% |
| 23 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 54K | $869K | +49.5% | 0.544% | 0.00% |
| 24 | STATE STREET CORP | 51K | $817K | +17.7% | 0.511% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 47K | $756K | +15.2% | 0.473% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in WW — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in WW during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 77 | 7.2% | 75.33% | +1.22 pp | $104M | +23% |
| Q1 2026 | 83 | 12% | 74.11% | +5.07 pp | $85M | 53% |
| Q4 2025 | 94 | +4.4% | 69.04% | +7.33 pp | $180M | +11% |
| Q3 2025 | 90 | +2900% | 61.71% | +61.71 pp | $163M | +6072685% |
| Q2 2025 | 3 | +200% | 0.00% | +0.00 pp | $0M | +19086% |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | 67% | 0.00% | 18.15 pp | $0M | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | 3 | +50% | 18.15% | +18.15 pp | $215M | +858540012% |
| Q3 2024 | 2 | — | 0.00% | — | $0M | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Latest Form 4 transactions by company officers and directors. Insider buys are widely viewed as a key fundamental indicator because executives are risking personal capital.
| Date | Insider | Action | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | DAVIS EUGENE I | Buy | 10K | $12.63 | $126K |
| May 22, 2026 | DellaFortuna Felicia | Buy | 2K | $12.68 | $19K |
| May 20, 2026 | Sjoqvist Nikolaj H | Buy | 10K | $9.55 | $96K |
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying WW stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of WW International, Inc. stands at 75.3%, held across 77 reporting institutions.
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. is the largest reported institutional holder of WW, with approximately 705,640 shares worth $0.01B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 4 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of WW, including MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for WW is 64 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
9 institutions opened new positions in WW during Q2 2026, while 14 fully exited. 55 added to existing positions and 11 trimmed.
WW institutional ownership rose by 1.22 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -6 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 66.0% of all reported 13F value in WW, and the top 25 account for 93.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.