Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in YRD held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.0M | $872K | -7.8% | 1.185% | 0.00% |
| 2 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 269K | $225K | +26.4% | 0.310% | 0.00% |
| 3 | MORGAN STANLEY | 216K | $180K | +1.1% | 0.248% | 0.00% |
| 4 | RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS | 132K | $110K | β | 0.152% | 0.10% |
| 5 | Verdad Advisers, LP | 62K | $52K | +10.1% | 0.071% | 0.05% |
| 6 | Trexquant Investment LP | 30K | $25K | -49.3% | 0.034% | 0.00% |
| 7 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 29K | $24K | -54.6% | 0.033% | 0.00% |
| 8 | SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | 25K | $20K | β | 0.028% | 0.01% |
| 9 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 24K | $20K | 0.0% | 0.028% | 0.00% |
| 10 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 21K | $18K | β | 0.024% | 0.00% |
| 11 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 16K | $13K | -47.0% | 0.018% | 0.00% |
| 12 | IMC-Chicago, LLC | 15K | $12K | β | 0.017% | 0.00% |
| 13 | XTX Topco Ltd | 12K | $10K | β | 0.014% | 0.00% |
| 14 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 5K | $4K | +26.2% | 0.006% | 0.00% |
| 15 | CITIGROUP INC | 5K | $4K | 0.0% | 0.006% | 0.00% |
| 16 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 1K | $1K | +476.8% | 0.001% | 0.00% |
| 17 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 1K | $992 | β | 0.001% | 0.00% |
| 18 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 415 | $457 | β | 0.001% | 0.00% |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | 384 | $321 | -22.9% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 20 | BlackRock, Inc. | 207 | $173 | -97.5% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 21 | GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 101K | $84 | +10.3% | 0.116% | 0.01% |
| 22 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 50K | $40 | +92.8% | 0.057% | 0.00% |
| 23 | HRT FINANCIAL LP | 29K | $23 | β | 0.033% | 0.00% |
| 24 | SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | 15 | $13 | +15.4% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
| 25 | RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | 11 | $9 | 0.0% | 0.000% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in YRD β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in YRD during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
No institutions added to their position this quarter.
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 26 | +8.3% | 2.40% | 0.14 pp | $2M | 57% |
| Q1 2026 | 24 | 31% | 2.54% | 0.57 pp | $4M | 61% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | +2.9% | 3.11% | 0.09 pp | $9M | 41% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | 2.9% | 3.20% | +0.31 pp | $16M | +12% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | +9.4% | 2.89% | +0.08 pp | $14M | 12% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | +23% | 2.81% | 0.03 pp | $16M | +48% |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | +13% | 2.84% | +0.30 pp | $11M | +0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 23 | β | 2.54% | β | $11M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying YRD stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Yiren Digital Ltd. stands at 2.4%, held across 26 reporting institutions.
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP is the largest reported institutional holder of YRD, with approximately 1,030,385 shares worth $0.00B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of YRD, including RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for YRD is 62 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
8 institutions opened new positions in YRD during Q2 2026, while 7 fully exited. 0 added to existing positions and 16 trimmed.
YRD institutional ownership fell by 0.14 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +2 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 97.0% of all reported 13F value in YRD, and the top 25 account for 100.0%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.