Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in BROS held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR LLC | 16.7M | $1.20B | +74.8% | 13.178% | 0.05% |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.7M | $1.05B | +5.7% | 11.554% | 0.02% |
| 3 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.1M | $435.6M | +6.6% | 4.780% | 0.01% |
| 4 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.9M | $426.4M | +8.5% | 4.679% | 0.02% |
| 5 | STATE STREET CORP | 3.9M | $276.6M | +1.9% | 3.035% | 0.00% |
| 6 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 3.1M | $222.0M | +38.0% | 2.436% | 0.04% |
| 7 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 3.0M | $215.1M | -11.7% | 2.361% | 0.01% |
| 8 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 2.7M | $196.7M | -8.5% | 2.158% | 0.18% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.5M | $178.4M | -1.8% | 1.957% | 0.01% |
| 10 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.4M | $171.3M | +63.1% | 1.879% | 0.01% |
| 11 | WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 2.2M | $156.8M | -5.6% | 1.721% | 0.51% |
| 12 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 2.0M | $144.5M | +95.3% | 1.585% | 0.07% |
| 13 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.0M | $142.9M | +17.7% | 1.568% | 0.01% |
| 14 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.9M | $135.5M | -23.4% | 1.487% | 0.01% |
| 15 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.7M | $123.2M | +29.3% | 1.352% | 0.05% |
| 16 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.6M | $116.7M | -15.1% | 1.281% | 0.01% |
| 17 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.6M | $115.1M | -11.7% | 1.263% | 0.01% |
| 18 | TSG Consumer Partners LP | 1.6M | $114.0M | -30.4% | 1.251% | 100.00% |
| 19 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.5M | $104.8M | -43.7% | 1.150% | 0.08% |
| 20 | JOHO CAPITAL LLC | 1.4M | $101.9M | 0.0% | 1.118% | 22.12% |
| 21 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.3M | $90.5M | +4.6% | 0.993% | 0.02% |
| 22 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.2M | $86.6M | -0.5% | 0.951% | 0.01% |
| 23 | UBS Group AG | 1.1M | $81.5M | -71.8% | 0.894% | 0.01% |
| 24 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1M | $79.7M | — | 0.875% | 0.46% |
| 25 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.1M | $78.4M | -19.7% | 0.861% | 0.02% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in BROS — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in BROS during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new BROS position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their BROS position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 561 | +10% | 106.15% | 8.82 pp | $8.58B | +35% |
| Q1 2026 | 509 | +1.2% | 114.97% | +12.73 pp | $6.34B | 13% |
| Q4 2025 | 503 | +13% | 102.24% | +2.79 pp | $7.31B | +24% |
| Q3 2025 | 446 | 7.5% | 99.45% | +13.84 pp | $5.88B | 12% |
| Q2 2025 | 482 | +6.4% | 85.61% | +1.04 pp | $6.66B | +17% |
| Q1 2025 | 453 | +17% | 84.57% | +14.54 pp | $5.67B | +12% |
| Q4 2024 | 387 | +16% | 70.03% | 24.03 pp | $5.08B | +61% |
| Q3 2024 | 333 | — | 94.06% | — | $3.15B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying BROS stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Dutch Bros Inc. stands at 106.2%, held across 561 reporting institutions.
FMR LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of BROS, with approximately 16,724,132 shares worth $1.20B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of BROS, including CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP.
Our composite Smart Money Score for BROS is 59 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
104 institutions opened new positions in BROS during Q2 2026, while 60 fully exited. 382 added to existing positions and 56 trimmed.
BROS institutional ownership fell by 8.82 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +52 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 51.0% of all reported 13F value in BROS, and the top 25 account for 70.5%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.