Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in CRTO held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 8.0M | $146.2M | +0.6% | 15.913% | 0.05% |
| 2 | DnB Asset Management AS | 6.0M | $109.6M | +29.5% | 11.938% | 0.31% |
| 3 | MORGAN STANLEY | 4.9M | $89.9M | -0.1% | 9.783% | 0.00% |
| 4 | Senvest Management, LLC | 4.6M | $84.0M | 0.0% | 9.150% | 2.46% |
| 5 | BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | 2.3M | $41.3M | 0.0% | 4.498% | 1.36% |
| 6 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.8M | $32.6M | — | 3.553% | 0.01% |
| 7 | AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1.6M | $28.5M | +12.5% | 3.101% | 0.01% |
| 8 | Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC | 1.1M | $19.2M | 0.0% | 2.095% | 9.55% |
| 9 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 975K | $17.8M | 0.0% | 1.941% | 0.01% |
| 10 | VELA Investment Management, LLC | 761K | $13.9M | -5.6% | 1.515% | 1.50% |
| 11 | APG Asset Management N.V. | 807K | $12.9M | -4.4% | 1.606% | 0.03% |
| 12 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 622K | $11.4M | +13.5% | 1.238% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 529K | $9.7M | -9.7% | 1.053% | 0.01% |
| 14 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 494K | $9.0M | +96.8% | 0.983% | 0.00% |
| 15 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 329K | $6.0M | -24.4% | 0.655% | 0.00% |
| 16 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 328K | $6.0M | +151.2% | 0.653% | 0.00% |
| 17 | Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 228K | $5.2M | +9.2% | 0.454% | 0.81% |
| 18 | Ballast Asset Management, LP | 256K | $4.7M | +9.8% | 0.511% | 1.87% |
| 19 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 255K | $4.7M | +0.1% | 0.508% | 0.00% |
| 20 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 214K | $3.9M | -41.1% | 0.426% | 0.00% |
| 21 | Walleye Capital LLC | 211K | $3.9M | +29.9% | 0.420% | 0.01% |
| 22 | BlackRock, Inc. | 207K | $3.8M | +36.2% | 0.413% | 0.00% |
| 23 | SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 207K | $3.8M | +8.5% | 0.413% | 0.16% |
| 24 | FMR LLC | 199K | $3.6M | +123.6% | 0.396% | 0.00% |
| 25 | SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 185K | $3.4M | -24.7% | 0.369% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in CRTO — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in CRTO during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 124 | 15% | 82.96% | +3.72 pp | $721M | +3.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 146 | +0.7% | 79.24% | 0.38 pp | $694M | 15% |
| Q4 2025 | 145 | +0.7% | 79.62% | +4.87 pp | $821M | 15% |
| Q3 2025 | 144 | 1.4% | 74.75% | 2.22 pp | $962M | 6.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 146 | 10% | 76.97% | 9.82 pp | $1.03B | 40% |
| Q1 2025 | 163 | 7.9% | 86.79% | 0.64 pp | $1.72B | 11% |
| Q4 2024 | 177 | +1.7% | 87.43% | 0.06 pp | $1.92B | 2.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 174 | — | 87.49% | — | $1.98B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying CRTO stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Criteo S.A. stands at 83.0%, held across 124 reporting institutions.
Neuberger Berman Group LLC is the largest reported institutional holder of CRTO, with approximately 7,995,682 shares worth $0.15B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 3 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of CRTO, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for CRTO is 58 out of 100 (Neutral). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
7 institutions opened new positions in CRTO during Q2 2026, while 28 fully exited. 81 added to existing positions and 33 trimmed.
CRTO institutional ownership rose by 3.72 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -22 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 80.8% of all reported 13F value in CRTO, and the top 25 account for 93.6%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.