Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in ENPH held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 23.5M | $1.15B | +5.6% | 17.747% | 0.02% |
| 2 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 9.1M | $446.4M | -6.1% | 6.861% | 0.02% |
| 3 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 7.6M | $372.4M | +99.5% | 5.723% | 0.03% |
| 4 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 7.5M | $370.3M | +26.3% | 5.691% | 0.03% |
| 5 | VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.7M | $282.2M | +1.1% | 4.337% | 0.01% |
| 6 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 4.8M | $238.2M | -14.5% | 3.661% | 0.17% |
| 7 | STATE STREET CORP | 4.7M | $233.7M | +3.2% | 3.592% | 0.00% |
| 8 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 4.3M | $211.3M | -0.9% | 3.247% | 0.01% |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.7M | $180.3M | -0.6% | 2.771% | 0.01% |
| 10 | GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 3.5M | $171.3M | +62.1% | 2.633% | 1.77% |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 3.0M | $146.3M | -10.6% | 2.248% | 0.02% |
| 12 | Slate Path Capital LP | 2.6M | $127.4M | +184.3% | 1.958% | 1.76% |
| 13 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2.4M | $118.6M | -17.8% | 1.823% | 0.01% |
| 14 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4M | $117.6M | -7.8% | 1.807% | 0.01% |
| 15 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.4M | $117.1M | +1903.5% | 1.829% | 0.01% |
| 16 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 2.3M | $112.5M | +227.7% | 1.728% | 0.13% |
| 17 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 2.3M | $112.4M | +24.4% | 1.727% | 0.07% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.2M | $110.3M | +154.7% | 1.695% | 0.01% |
| 19 | Robeco Schweiz AG | 2.1M | $101.5M | +96.0% | 1.560% | 1.63% |
| 20 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.0M | $96.1M | +43.3% | 1.476% | 0.02% |
| 21 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $86.3M | +192.2% | 1.327% | 0.03% |
| 22 | FMR LLC | 1.7M | $82.2M | +4268.3% | 1.264% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Amundi | 1.6M | $81.1M | +65.9% | 1.246% | 0.02% |
| 24 | COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6M | $76.7M | -5.5% | 1.178% | 0.16% |
| 25 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1.5M | $75.0M | +2.8% | 1.153% | 0.01% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in ENPH — a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in ENPH during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new ENPH position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their ENPH position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings · Δ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Δ Holders | Ownership % | Δ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Δ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 547 | +9.4% | 115.63% | +4.39 pp | $7.28B | +34% |
| Q1 2026 | 500 | +7.1% | 111.24% | 7.07 pp | $5.44B | +10% |
| Q4 2025 | 467 | 2.5% | 118.31% | 2.60 pp | $4.93B | 8.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 479 | 5.9% | 120.91% | +7.39 pp | $5.38B | 6.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 509 | 10% | 113.52% | +18.27 pp | $5.77B | 26% |
| Q1 2025 | 567 | 5.7% | 95.25% | +0.81 pp | $7.79B | 6.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 601 | 13% | 94.44% | +7.14 pp | $8.31B | 35% |
| Q3 2024 | 689 | — | 87.30% | — | $12.81B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying ENPH stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of Enphase Energy, Inc. stands at 115.6%, held across 547 reporting institutions.
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest reported institutional holder of ENPH, with approximately 23,451,983 shares worth $1.15B as of Q2 2026.
Yes — 6 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of ENPH, including JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Our composite Smart Money Score for ENPH is 84 out of 100 (Strong Smart Money). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
122 institutions opened new positions in ENPH during Q2 2026, while 79 fully exited. 319 added to existing positions and 85 trimmed.
ENPH institutional ownership rose by 4.39 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +47 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 50.3% of all reported 13F value in ENPH, and the top 25 account for 71.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.