| 0.07% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 5.7M | $1.45B | +1.4% | 4.954% | 0.02% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4.0M | $1.03B | -0.8% | 3.485% | 0.05% |
| 6 | WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC | 3.9M | $1.00B | +13.9% | 3.415% | 9.89% |
| 7 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1M | $794.4M | +21.8% | 2.711% | 0.28% |
| 8 | NORGES BANK | 2.9M | $734.3M | — | 2.506% | 0.07% |
| 9 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 2.4M | $641.2M | -20.9% | 2.111% | 0.04% |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.4M | $620.5M | -1.5% | 2.118% | 0.05% |
| 11 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2.2M | $555.2M | +9.3% | 1.895% | 0.11% |
| 12 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.2M | $554.7M | +12.7% | 1.893% | 0.05% |
| 13 | PAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.9M | $485.1M | -2.9% | 1.656% | 12.03% |
| 14 | FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 1.8M | $468.1M | +53.5% | 1.598% | 0.28% |
| 15 | ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8M | $467.1M | -26.3% | 1.594% | 0.63% |
| 16 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.8M | $459.4M | -10.7% | 1.568% | 0.02% |
| 17 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 1.7M | $434.6M | -11.3% | 1.483% | 0.24% |
| 18 | FMR LLC | 1.6M | $401.2M | -15.0% | 1.369% | 0.02% |
| 19 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.4M | $367.2M | +16.0% | 1.253% | 0.02% |
| 20 | LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 1.4M | $367.1M | -3.7% | 1.253% | 4.66% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 1.4M | $366.8M | -3.4% | 1.252% | 0.04% |
| 22 | BARCLAYS PLC | 1.4M | $364.2M | +49.5% | 1.243% | 0.07% |
| 23 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.3M | $342.2M | -1.4% | 1.168% | 0.03% |
| 24 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.3M | $325.6M | +54.5% | 1.111% | 0.02% |
| 25 | Amundi | 1.3M | $325.4M | +96.9% | 1.111% | 0.08% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in EXPE — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 97.60% |
| +6.08 pp |
| $18.76B |
| 23% |
| Q4 2024 | 868 | +15% | 91.52% | +0.30 pp | $24.45B | +46% |
| Q3 2024 | 753 | — | 91.22% | — | $16.72B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
128 institutions opened new positions in EXPE during Q2 2026, while 106 fully exited. 800 added to existing positions and 161 trimmed.
EXPE institutional ownership rose by 4.90 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +37 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 40.8% of all reported 13F value in EXPE, and the top 25 account for 61.7%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.