Last 29 quarters of trend data · Financial Services · Consumer Finance
Quarterly valuation ratios — annualised for comparability. YoY Δ shows same-quarter-prior-year change.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio → | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.99 | 0.76 | 1.52 | — | 5.47 | 2.23 | 3.25 | 5.82 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +9.4% | -65.9% | -53.2% | — | +3.8% | -70.7% | -65.0% | -59.0% | |
| P/S Ratio | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.68 | 0.09 | 0.46 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 1.27 | 1.11 | 1.24 |
| — | -99.7% | -49.0% | -85.9% | +27.1% | +504.1% | +59.7% | +469.9% | +30.5% | +60.0% | -30.2% | -21.5% | -89.4% | -89.0% | -93.8% | -90.7% | -55.0% | -58.3% | -54.0% | -67.8% | -61.9% | |
| P/B Ratio | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.71 |
| — | -99.7% | -56.0% | -87.4% | +7.9% | +652.0% | +74.1% | +543.8% | +31.2% | +18.7% | -52.4% | -51.1% | -92.7% | -92.1% | -95.5% | -92.8% | -67.1% | -67.3% | -55.6% | -67.3% | -63.7% | |
| P/FCF | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.25 | 0.22 | 1.19 | — | 1.35 | 0.11 | 1.20 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 1.16 | 3.07 | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | — | — | -7.7% | +96.6% | -0.8% | — | +1026.6% | -72.6% | +238.2% | -91.9% | -96.1% | — | — | — | -75.9% | — | — | — | |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | 463.49 | — | — | 27.36 | 32.44 | 32.98 | — | — | — | -1.79 | — | -9.23 | -2.10 | 1.19 | — | 4.96 | 4.51 | 2.76 | 4.44 |
| — | — | +1328.7% | — | — | — | — | +1939.0% | — | — | — | -250.6% | — | -286.1% | -146.6% | -56.8% | — | +23.5% | -25.7% | -62.0% | -55.8% | |
| EV / EBIT | — | — | 463.49 | — | — | 3.52 | 32.44 | 35.69 | — | — | — | -1.79 | — | -9.23 | -2.10 | 1.19 | — | 4.96 | 4.51 | 2.76 | 4.44 |
| — | — | +1328.7% | — | — | — | — | +2089.7% | — | — | — | -250.6% | — | -286.1% | -146.6% | -56.8% | — | +23.5% | -25.7% | -62.0% | -55.8% |
Quarterly margins and returns. Watch for margin compression across consecutive quarters.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 28.4% | 81.8% | 22.2% | 87.5% | 18.8% | 40.3% | 32.2% | 86.0% | 78.7% | 81.3% | 76.9% | 81.6% | 78.9% | 81.9% | 84.5% | 86.2% | 43.2% | 65.0% | 73.9% | 81.8% | 81.5% |
| — | +103.2% | -31.1% | +1.7% | -76.2% | -50.4% | -58.1% | +5.4% | -0.2% | -0.8% | -9.0% | -5.4% | +82.7% | +26.1% | +14.2% | +5.4% | -47.0% | -26.3% | -17.2% | -11.3% | -11.6% | |
| Operating Margin | -2.5% | -11.7% | 0.6% | -4.9% | -13.4% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 4.6% | -24.7% | -11.9% | -6.2% | 7.3% | -15.0% | 4.3% | 15.7% | 13.1% | -6.0% | 18.7% | 32.3% | 46.1% | 31.8% |
| — | -260.1% | -86.7% | -206.7% | +45.6% | +161.3% | +168.3% | -38.0% | -65.1% | -375.3% | -139.5% | -44.0% | -148.2% | -76.9% | -51.5% | -71.5% | -119.0% | -56.0% | -33.6% | -7.6% | -4.0% | |
| Net Margin | -9.1% | -24.9% | -3.8% | -7.3% | -15.9% | -10.3% | -11.3% | -5.5% | -22.1% | -15.8% | -13.9% | -12.6% | -12.2% | 1.2% | 10.4% | 6.8% | -8.2% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 34.0% | 21.3% |
| — | -140.5% | +66.6% | -33.4% | +27.9% | +34.6% | +19.2% | +56.6% | -80.9% | -1441.0% | -233.8% | -286.7% | -50.0% | -90.0% | -51.7% | -80.1% | -138.3% | -59.9% | -40.9% | -8.2% | -6.9% |
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -2.5% | -1.8% | -0.3% | -0.5% | -1.0% | -0.8% | -0.9% | -0.4% | -1.6% | -1.0% | -0.9% | -0.9% | -0.9% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% | -0.9% | 1.4% | 3.0% | 5.4% | 3.1% |
| — | -129.4% | +70.4% | -16.9% | +33.2% | +25.5% | +1.9% | +52.2% | -74.2% | -1137.5% | -182.6% | -215.0% | -4.4% | -92.8% | -62.9% | -85.1% | -127.8% | -69.2% | -44.6% | -6.9% | -22.8% | |
| ROA | -1.0% | -0.7% | -0.1% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -0.3% | -0.4% | -0.2% | -0.6% | -0.4% | -0.4% | -0.4% | -0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | -0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.8% |
| — | -120.5% | +72.0% | -11.3% | +36.4% | +23.5% | -6.2% | +50.0% | -90.7% | -1281.7% | -203.4% | -263.3% | -50.0% | -90.2% | -55.8% | -84.0% | -127.1% | -72.1% | -52.1% | -24.3% | -33.5% | |
| ROIC | -0.3% | -0.3% | 0.0% | -0.1% | -0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | -0.8% | -0.4% | -0.2% | 0.3% | -0.6% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% | -0.3% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 2.4% |
| — | -235.0% | -89.3% | -185.0% | +56.3% | +160.9% | +174.1% | -39.9% | -44.9% | -301.9% | -124.2% | -64.3% | -86.2% | -82.2% | -63.0% | -79.6% | -112.5% | -69.6% | -42.7% | -14.1% | -22.4% |
Quarterly solvency trend — watch for debt spikes or covenant pressure.
| Metric | TTM | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q1 '25 | Q4 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '24 | Q4 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q1 '23 | Q4 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q1 '22 | Q4 '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debt / Equity | 0.88 | 1.17 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.47 |
| — | +35.0% | +24.6% | +22.3% | +25.7% | +56.6% | +26.8% | +40.1% | +39.8% | +20.6% | +13.4% | -8.2% | -10.9% | -26.9% | -6.8% | +11.4% | +18.3% | +47.1% | +29.4% | +32.6% | +36.1% | |
| Debt / EBITDA | — | — | 2466.22 | — | — | 116.86 | 228.07 | 175.51 | — | — | — | 94.98 | — | 124.72 | 31.84 | 36.00 | — | 28.17 | 12.08 | 7.09 | 10.32 |
| — | — | +981.3% | — | — | — | — | +84.8% | — | — | — | +163.8% | — | +342.7% | +163.5% | +407.8% | — | +325.1% | +101.6% | +41.1% | +49.1% | |
| Current Ratio | 1.04 | 2.91 | 1.11 | 34.60 | 1.04 | 20.74 | 0.98 | 30.36 | 0.88 | — | — | — | 1.49 | — | — | 7.57 | 9.51 | 27.91 | 6.88 | 8.24 | 19.02 |
| — | -86.0% | +14.0% | +14.0% | +17.6% | — | — | — | -40.6% | — | — | — | -84.4% | — | — | -8.1% | -50.0% | +260.6% | -30.6% | -22.9% | +17.4% | |
| Quick Ratio | 1.04 | 2.91 | 1.11 | 34.60 | 1.04 | 20.74 | 0.98 | 30.36 | 0.88 | — | — | — | 1.49 | — | — | 7.57 | 9.51 | 27.91 | 6.88 | 8.24 | 19.02 |
| — | -86.0% | +14.0% | +14.0% | +17.6% | — | — | — | -40.6% | — | — | — | -84.4% | — | — | -8.1% | -50.0% | +260.6% | -30.6% | -22.9% | +17.4% | |
| Interest Coverage | -0.15 | — | 0.29 | — | -0.21 | 3.10 | 5.95 | — | — | -11.07 | -26.51 | 8.69 | -20.82 | 8.59 | 10.68 | 6.91 | -0.18 | 6.90 | 19.67 | 33.93 | 0.45 |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Includes 30+ ratios · 29 years · Updated daily
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
10-year return with dividends reinvested.
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying LU stock.
Lufax Holding Ltd's current P/E is -0.1x. Quarterly P/E ratios can vary due to seasonal revenue patterns and one-time charges.
Lufax Holding Ltd's current operating margin is -2.5%. Margins have been expanding over recent quarters. Quarterly margins are particularly useful for identifying trend inflections that annual data smooths over.
Quarterly financial ratios reveal short-term trend shifts — margin compression, debt spikes, or valuation re-ratings — that annual figures smooth over. They're essential for active investors tracking Lufax Holding Ltd's business trajectory between earnings reports.