Patria Investments Ltd (PAX) Revenue History
Annual and quarterly revenue from 2018 to present
PAX Revenue Over Time (2018–2025)
PAX Revenue Growth History
6 of 7 years with positive growth- FY2018 revenue growth
- N/A
- FY2019 revenue growth
- +17.2%
- FY2020 revenue growth
- -7.6%
- FY2021 revenue growth
- +105.4%
- FY2022 revenue growth
- +9.6%
- FY2023 revenue growth
- +27.0%
- FY2024 revenue growth
- +11.2%
- FY2025 revenue growth
- +5.8%
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $104.7M | +33.4% |
| Q1 2026 | $81.8M | +12.7% |
| Q4 2025 | $134.4M | -12.5% |
| Q3 2025 | $81.4M | +9.6% |
| Q2 2025 | $78.5M | +9.5% |
| Q1 2025 | $72.6M | +14.4% |
| Q4 2024 | $153.7M | +37.9% |
| Q3 2024 | $74.3M | +17.5% |
Multi-year avg. share of annual revenue by fiscal quarter
Revenue Breakdown (FY 2025)
PAX's revenue distribution by segment and geography for fiscal year 2025
By Product/Segment
By Geography
PAX Revenue Analysis (2018–2025)
Current Revenue & Growth
As of November 8, 2026, Patria Investments Ltd (PAX) generated trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue of $402.3 million, reflecting explosive growth of +33.4% year-over-year. The most recent quarter (Q2 2026) recorded $104.7 million in revenue, up 28.0% sequentially.
Historical Growth Trajectory
PAX's 5-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) stands at +27.4%, indicating outstanding long-term growth trajectory. The 3-year CAGR of +14.3% is below the 5-year average, signalling a growth deceleration in recent years. Patria Investments Ltd's highest annual revenue of $383.8 million was recorded in 2025, an all-time high.
Revenue by Segment
PAX's revenue is primarily driven by Advisory and Other Ancillary Fees (100%). With over half of revenue concentrated in Advisory and Other Ancillary Fees, the company has a focused business model while developing other growth vectors.
Peer Comparison
Compared to Financial Services sector peers — including BX (+33.6% YoY), KKR (+39.9% YoY), and APO (+12.3% YoY) — PAX has outperformed the peer group in revenue growth. Compare PAX vs BX →
PAX Revenue vs Peers
Revenue metrics vs comparable public companies
| Company | TTM Revenue | YoY Growth | 5Y CAGR | Op. Margin | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $402M | +33.4% | +27.4% | 34.2% | ||
| $13.3B | +33.6% | +20.5% | 53.9% | ||
| $16.1B | +39.9% | +37.7% | 3.0% | ||
| $31.7B | +12.3% | +74.2% | 26.1% | ||
| $4.8B | +13.8% | +20.5% | 26.9% | ||
| $9.1B | +7.3% | +27.8% | 34.7% |
PAX Historical Revenue Data (2018–2025)
| Year | Revenue | YoY % | Gross Profit | Gross Margin | Op. Income | Op. Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383.8M | +5.8% | $369.2M | 96.2% | $131.3M | 34.2% |
| 2024 | $362.8M | +11.2% | $323.7M | 89.2% | $165.9M | 45.7% |
| 2023 | $326.4M | +27.0% | $288.9M | 88.5% | $163.9M | 50.2% |
| 2022 | $257.1M | +9.6% | $224.1M | 87.2% | $130.4M | 50.7% |
| 2021 | $234.5M | +105.4% | $220.9M | 94.2% | $137.2M | 58.5% |
| 2020 | $114.1M | -7.6% | $104.4M | 91.4% | $67.2M | 58.9% |
| 2019 | $123.5M | +17.2% | $80.3M | 65.0% | $64.8M | 52.5% |
| 2018 | $105.3M | - | $64.3M | 61.0% | $46.5M | 44.2% |
PAX Chart Terminal
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
Live Breakouts Feed
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
Intrinsic Valuation
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
Historical Returns
8+ years return with dividends reinvested.
Peer Comparison
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
PAX — Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying PAX stock.
Is PAX's revenue growth accelerating or slowing?
PAX revenue growth is accelerating. TTM revenue reached $402M, up +33.4% year-over-year — ahead of the 5-year CAGR of +27.4%. This indicates the business is expanding faster than its historical baseline.
What is PAX's revenue history from 2018 to 2026?
Patria Investments Ltd (PAX) revenue history spans 2018 to 2026. TTM revenue as of 2026 is $402M, growing at +33.4% YoY. The 5-year CAGR is +27.4%. Complete annual and quarterly revenue figures are available on this page, including gross profit, operating income, and margin trends.
What is PAX's long-term revenue growth rate (CAGR)?
Patria Investments Ltd's 5-year revenue CAGR of +27.4% reflects the sustained nature of its business expansion. As of 2026, the current YoY growth rate of +33.4% is above this long-term average. CAGR is the most reliable measure of sustained revenue momentum for PAX.
Why does PAX's quarterly revenue fluctuate?
PAX quarterly revenue can fluctuate significantly between periods. A quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) change does not always indicate a trend; comparing the same quarter year-over-year (YoY) is a more reliable signal for underlying growth. Patria Investments Ltd's revenue data from 2018 to 2026 shows full historical quarterly detail on this page.
How is PAX's revenue distributed by segment?
PAX reports revenue broken down by product line and geographic region. The segment breakdown on this page shows which business units contribute the most to total revenue as of the latest fiscal year. Concentration in a single segment above 50% indicates category dependence, while a diversified mix signals more resilient revenue streams.
How does PAX's revenue compare to industry peers?
Patria Investments Ltd (PAX) with TTM revenue of $402M and +33.4% YoY growth can be benchmarked against sector peers using the comparison table on this page. Revenue growth relative to peers indicates market share gains or losses. The peer section shows TTM revenue, YoY growth, and operating margin for direct comparisons.