| 0.01% |
| 4 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 15.5M | $117.3M | +15.5% | 2.522% | 0.01% |
| 5 | Capricorn Investment Group LLC | 11.5M | $86.9M | 0.0% | 1.869% | 0.39% |
| 6 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 10.1M | $76.4M | +92.4% | 1.642% | 0.01% |
| 7 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 9.7M | $73.0M | +22.6% | 1.570% | 0.00% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8.8M | $66.8M | +5.8% | 1.435% | 0.00% |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORP | 8.2M | $62.1M | +8.8% | 1.336% | 0.00% |
| 10 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 7.6M | $57.3M | -64.7% | 1.233% | 0.03% |
| 11 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 7.1M | $53.6M | +23.6% | 1.152% | 0.01% |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY | 5.6M | $42.4M | +4.7% | 0.912% | 0.00% |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 5.0M | $38.0M | +23.6% | 0.818% | 0.00% |
| 14 | COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.3M | $32.5M | 0.0% | 0.698% | 0.07% |
| 15 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 3.3M | $25.1M | +578.4% | 0.540% | 0.00% |
| 16 | VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 3.0M | $22.9M | +5.3% | 0.493% | 0.01% |
| 17 | TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.0M | $22.8M | -76.0% | 0.491% | 0.02% |
| 18 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 3.0M | $22.6M | +2.4% | 0.485% | 0.00% |
| 19 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.9M | $22.0M | -8.0% | 0.472% | 0.01% |
| 20 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 2.6M | $19.8M | +27.0% | 0.425% | 0.01% |
| 21 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 2.5M | $18.7M | +10.4% | 0.403% | 0.00% |
| 22 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.4M | $17.8M | +138.7% | 0.383% | 0.00% |
| 23 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 2.1M | $15.8M | -46.3% | 0.340% | 0.02% |
| 24 | Amundi | 2.1M | $15.5M | +4.7% | 0.334% | 0.00% |
| 25 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.0M | $15.2M | +2.5% | 0.327% | 0.00% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in QS — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 28.86% |
| 0.68 pp |
| $648M |
| 14% |
| Q4 2024 | 347 | 0.6% | 29.54% | 71.77 pp | $757M | 75% |
| Q3 2024 | 349 | — | 101.31% | — | $2.97B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
70 institutions opened new positions in QS during Q2 2026, while 60 fully exited. 313 added to existing positions and 54 trimmed.
QS institutional ownership fell by 2.62 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +17 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 60.2% of all reported 13F value in QS, and the top 25 account for 82.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.