Ranked by reported Q2 2026 13F market value
Share of total reported institutional value in TIGR held by the largest 10 / 25 filers.
| # | Institution | Shares Held | Market Value | QoQ Change | Ownership % | % of Fund |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avenir Tech Ltd | 21.8M | $96.0M | +110.8% | 11.915% | 14.30% |
| 2 | Sparta 24 Ltd. | 6.8M | $29.7M | +16.4% | 3.693% | 27.29% |
| 3 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 3.5M | $15.5M | -41.6% | 1.924% | 0.00% |
| 4 | RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 3.3M | $14.6M | +86.3% | 1.814% | 0.02% |
| 5 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.2M | $9.8M | +197.2% | 1.214% | 0.00% |
| 6 | Capital International Investors | 2.2M | $9.6M | -58.5% | 1.197% | 0.00% |
| 7 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2.2M | $9.5M | -46.2% | 1.181% | 0.00% |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.0M | $9.0M | -29.4% | 1.116% | 0.00% |
| 9 | Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 1.9M | $8.4M | +202.9% | 1.049% | 0.39% |
| 10 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.8M | $7.7M | +55.0% | 0.958% | 0.00% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 1.6M | $7.2M | +95.4% | 0.890% | 0.00% |
| 12 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.6M | $7.0M | -2.4% | 0.869% | 0.00% |
| 13 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.4M | $6.1M | +646.8% | 0.763% | 0.01% |
| 14 | MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3M | $5.8M | +3574.6% | 0.718% | 0.00% |
| 15 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.1M | $5.0M | +55.7% | 0.626% | 0.00% |
| 16 | Marex Group Ltd | 1.1M | $4.7M | +4173.4% | 0.578% | 0.02% |
| 17 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 655K | $4.6M | +289.7% | 0.358% | 0.00% |
| 18 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 980K | $4.3M | -36.7% | 0.535% | 0.00% |
| 19 | Walleye Trading LLC | 861K | $3.8M | +173.7% | 0.470% | 0.00% |
| 20 | Trexquant Investment LP | 779K | $3.4M | -8.6% | 0.425% | 0.02% |
| 21 | STATE STREET CORP | 735K | $3.2M | -9.2% | 0.401% | 0.00% |
| 22 | UBS Group AG | 728K | $3.2M | -45.2% | 0.398% | 0.00% |
| 23 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 677K | $3.0M | +185.8% | 0.370% | 0.00% |
| 24 | CITIGROUP INC | 639K | $2.8M | -37.9% | 0.349% | 0.00% |
| 25 | SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 598K | $2.6M | +65.0% | 0.327% | 0.05% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). β% of Fundβ shows how much of that investorβs total 13F portfolio is invested in TIGR β a direct measure of their conviction.
Filings activity in TIGR during Q2 2026, grouped by how each filer changed its position.
Institutions that opened a new TIGR position in Q2 2026
Institutions that fully closed their TIGR position in Q2 2026
8 quarters of 13F filings Β· Ξ columns show change vs prior quarter
| Quarter | Inst. Holders | Ξ Holders | Ownership % | Ξ Ownership | Total 13F Value | Ξ Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 118 | 7.8% | 36.91% | +2.92 pp | $297M | 23% |
| Q1 2026 | 128 | 18% | 33.99% | 10.06 pp | $387M | 49% |
| Q4 2025 | 157 | +2.6% | 44.05% | 12.96 pp | $758M | 31% |
| Q3 2025 | 153 | +20% | 57.01% | +7.82 pp | $1.09B | +28% |
| Q2 2025 | 128 | +5.8% | 49.19% | +16.62 pp | $857M | +72% |
| Q1 2025 | 121 | +16% | 32.57% | 167.42 pp | $498M | 94% |
| Q4 2024 | 104 | +53% | 199.99% | +191.62 pp | $9.04B | +11920% |
| Q3 2024 | 68 | β | 8.37% | β | $75M | β |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Ξ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying TIGR stock.
Based on Q2 2026 13F filings, institutional ownership of UP Fintech Holding Ltd. Sponsored ADR Class A stands at 36.9%, held across 118 reporting institutions.
Avenir Tech Ltd is the largest reported institutional holder of TIGR, with approximately 21,811,000 shares worth $0.10B as of Q2 2026.
Yes β 7 widely-followed marquee investors appear among the top 25 institutional holders of TIGR, including SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC, CITADEL ADVISORS LLC, Point72 Asset Management, L.P..
Our composite Smart Money Score for TIGR is 70 out of 100 (Bullish). It combines net institutional buying activity, ownership shift, marquee investor presence, and holder-count growth.
23 institutions opened new positions in TIGR during Q2 2026, while 33 fully exited. 24 added to existing positions and 68 trimmed.
TIGR institutional ownership rose by 2.92 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of -10 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 70.7% of all reported 13F value in TIGR, and the top 25 account for 93.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.