Redwire Corp (RDW) Revenue History
Annual and quarterly revenue from 2019 to present
RDW Revenue Over Time (2019–2025)
RDW Revenue Growth History
6 of 6 years with positive growth- FY2019 revenue growth
- N/A
- FY2020 revenue growth
- +202.1%
- FY2021 revenue growth
- +139.6%
- FY2022 revenue growth
- +16.7%
- FY2023 revenue growth
- +51.9%
- FY2024 revenue growth
- +24.7%
- FY2025 revenue growth
- +10.3%
| Quarter | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $109.0M | +5.4% |
| Q2 2026 | $117.1M | +89.6% |
| Q1 2026 | $97.0M | +57.9% |
| Q4 2025 | $108.8M | +56.4% |
| Q3 2025 | $103.4M | +50.7% |
| Q2 2025 | $61.8M | -20.9% |
| Q1 2025 | $61.4M | -30.1% |
| Q4 2024 | $69.6M | +9.6% |
Multi-year avg. share of annual revenue by fiscal quarter
Revenue Breakdown
RDW's revenue distribution by segment and geography
By Geography
RDW Revenue Analysis (2019–2025)
Current Revenue & Growth
As of November 8, 2026, Redwire Corp (RDW) generated trailing twelve-month (TTM) revenue of $431.9 million, reflecting solid growth of +5.4% year-over-year. The most recent quarter (Q3 2026) recorded $109.0 million in revenue, down 6.9% sequentially.
Historical Growth Trajectory
RDW's 5-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) stands at +42.3%, indicating outstanding long-term growth trajectory. The 3-year CAGR of +27.8% is below the 5-year average, signalling a growth deceleration in recent years. Redwire Corp's highest annual revenue of $335.4 million was recorded in 2025, an all-time high.
Peer Comparison
Compared to Industrials sector peers — including MNTS (+324.0% YoY), ASTS (+2256.9% YoY), and LUNR (+116.5% YoY) — RDW has underperformed the peer group in revenue growth. Compare RDW vs MNTS →
RDW Revenue vs Peers
Revenue metrics vs comparable public companies
| Company | TTM Revenue | YoY Growth | 5Y CAGR | Op. Margin | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $432M | +5.4% | +42.3% | -68.5% | ||
| $1M | +324.0% | +24.9% | -2455.4% | ||
| $71M | +2256.9% | +64.1% | -405.7% | ||
| $210M | +116.5% | +36.5% | -41.5% | ||
| $6.1B | +74.6% | -17.1% | 9.9% | ||
| $1.3B | +28.2% | +12.5% | 2.1% |
RDW Historical Revenue Data (2019–2025)
| Year | Revenue | YoY % | Gross Profit | Gross Margin | Op. Income | Op. Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335.4M | +10.3% | $17.3M | 5.2% | $-229,677,000 | -68.5% |
| 2024 | $304.1M | +24.7% | $44.5M | 14.6% | $-42,200,000 | -13.9% |
| 2023 | $243.8M | +51.9% | $58.0M | 23.8% | $-15,548,000 | -6.4% |
| 2022 | $160.5M | +16.7% | $28.7M | 17.9% | $-146,448,000 | -91.2% |
| 2021 | $137.6M | +139.6% | $29.4M | 21.3% | $-70,187,000 | -51.0% |
| 2020 | $57.4M | +202.1% | $12.1M | 21.1% | $-8,621,000 | -15.0% |
| 2019 | $19.0M | - | $4.0M | 21.0% | $-3,216,000 | -16.9% |
RDW Chart Terminal
Live VCP patterns, Cup & Handle overlays, support/resistance, and AI trade plans.
Live Breakouts Feed
High-probability breakout stocks crossing their pivot across 5 pattern engines.
Intrinsic Valuation
DCF models, multiple analysis, and analyst estimates.
Historical Returns
7+ years return with dividends reinvested.
Peer Comparison
Compare growth, multiples, and margins vs sector.
RDW — Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about buying RDW stock.
Is RDW's revenue growth accelerating or slowing?
RDW revenue growth is holding steady at +5.4% year-over-year. TTM revenue is $432M. The current growth rate closely tracks the 5-year CAGR of +42.3%, signalling consistent execution.
What is RDW's revenue history from 2019 to 2026?
Redwire Corp (RDW) revenue history spans 2019 to 2026. TTM revenue as of 2026 is $432M, growing at +5.4% YoY. The 5-year CAGR is +42.3%. Complete annual and quarterly revenue figures are available on this page, including gross profit, operating income, and margin trends.
What is RDW's long-term revenue growth rate (CAGR)?
Redwire Corp's 5-year revenue CAGR of +42.3% reflects the sustained nature of its business expansion. As of 2026, the current YoY growth rate of +5.4% is in line with this long-term average. CAGR is the most reliable measure of sustained revenue momentum for RDW.
Why does RDW's quarterly revenue fluctuate?
RDW quarterly revenue can fluctuate significantly between periods. A quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) change does not always indicate a trend; comparing the same quarter year-over-year (YoY) is a more reliable signal for underlying growth. Redwire Corp's revenue data from 2019 to 2026 shows full historical quarterly detail on this page.
How is RDW's revenue distributed by segment?
RDW reports revenue broken down by product line and geographic region. The segment breakdown on this page shows which business units contribute the most to total revenue as of the latest fiscal year. Concentration in a single segment above 50% indicates category dependence, while a diversified mix signals more resilient revenue streams.
How does RDW's revenue compare to industry peers?
Redwire Corp (RDW) with TTM revenue of $432M and +5.4% YoY growth can be benchmarked against sector peers using the comparison table on this page. Revenue growth relative to peers indicates market share gains or losses. The peer section shows TTM revenue, YoY growth, and operating margin for direct comparisons.