| 4 | FMR LLC | 32.8M | $3.53B | +0.8% | 3.867% | 0.15% |
| 5 | CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 24.7M | $2.66B | +11.7% | 2.907% | 0.35% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 17.9M | $1.91B | +2.0% | 2.103% | 0.10% |
| 7 | VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 14.3M | $1.53B | +29.1% | 1.678% | 0.86% |
| 8 | VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 13.9M | $1.49B | +3.1% | 1.635% | 0.07% |
| 9 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 10.8M | $1.16B | +11.0% | 1.271% | 0.07% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 10.4M | $1.12B | +20.1% | 1.222% | 0.10% |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY | 8.9M | $956.9M | -12.5% | 1.048% | 0.05% |
| 12 | Capital World Investors | 8.0M | $862.1M | +170.4% | 0.944% | 0.10% |
| 13 | NORGES BANK | 8.0M | $862.0M | — | 0.944% | 0.09% |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | 7.4M | $797.7M | +0.4% | 0.873% | 0.10% |
| 15 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 7.0M | $755.7M | -1.1% | 0.827% | 0.09% |
| 16 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 6.9M | $737.0M | +13.4% | 0.807% | 0.11% |
| 17 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 6.1M | $650.4M | -17.8% | 0.712% | 0.05% |
| 18 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 5.5M | $592.9M | +9.5% | 0.649% | 0.11% |
| 19 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 5.0M | $532.9M | -11.6% | 0.584% | 0.03% |
| 20 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 4.8M | $514.1M | +58.8% | 0.563% | 0.11% |
| 21 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.7M | $502.0M | -16.7% | 0.550% | 0.04% |
| 22 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 4.7M | $501.6M | +8.6% | 0.555% | 0.41% |
| 23 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 4.6M | $494.7M | +23.1% | 0.542% | 0.04% |
| 24 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 4.6M | $493.6M | -1.0% | 0.540% | 0.08% |
| 25 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 4.3M | $461.8M | -14.7% | 0.506% | 0.08% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in UPS — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 91.63% |
| +30.72 pp |
| $85.62B |
| +36% |
| Q4 2024 | 2,197 | +4.5% | 60.91% | 0.66 pp | $62.76B | 5.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 2,102 | — | 61.57% | — | $66.19B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
163 institutions opened new positions in UPS during Q2 2026, while 129 fully exited. 1,563 added to existing positions and 347 trimmed.
UPS institutional ownership fell by 36.70 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +67 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 47.8% of all reported 13F value in UPS, and the top 25 account for 64.2%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.