| 0.12% |
| 4 | STATE STREET CORP | 16.9M | $2.67B | +0.5% | 4.997% | 0.04% |
| 5 | FMR LLC | 14.2M | $2.25B | -10.4% | 4.200% | 0.10% |
| 6 | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 11.5M | $1.82B | +8.8% | 3.399% | 0.15% |
| 7 | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 9.4M | $1.49B | +44.2% | 2.778% | 0.12% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 9.0M | $1.43B | +0.0% | 2.680% | 0.08% |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 8.9M | $1.41B | +7.5% | 2.634% | 0.07% |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 6.6M | $1.05B | +24.6% | 1.958% | 0.09% |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 6.6M | $1.04B | +24.4% | 1.948% | 0.13% |
| 12 | NORGES BANK | 5.8M | $921.8M | — | 1.724% | 0.09% |
| 13 | CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 5.0M | $790.5M | +41.9% | 1.478% | 0.05% |
| 14 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.7M | $589.1M | +17.8% | 1.101% | 0.05% |
| 15 | DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.5M | $562.7M | +3.2% | 1.052% | 0.10% |
| 16 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 3.3M | $528.2M | -56.6% | 0.965% | 0.03% |
| 17 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 3.2M | $501.6M | -20.0% | 0.937% | 0.16% |
| 18 | NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 3.0M | $479.4M | -4.0% | 0.896% | 0.06% |
| 19 | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 3.0M | $468.4M | -1.1% | 0.876% | 0.03% |
| 20 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 2.7M | $426.1M | +3.6% | 0.797% | 0.09% |
| 21 | Capital World Investors | 2.6M | $408.4M | +1.6% | 0.764% | 0.05% |
| 22 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 2.4M | $388.6M | -23.1% | 0.727% | 0.21% |
| 23 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 2.4M | $381.9M | +0.9% | 0.714% | 0.06% |
| 24 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.3M | $366.9M | -6.5% | 0.686% | 0.30% |
| 25 | Appaloosa LP | 2.2M | $351.4M | +9.5% | 0.657% | 4.55% |
denotes a marquee investor (Buffett, Burry, ARK, Tiger Global, Pershing Square, Baupost and other widely-followed managers). “% of Fund” shows how much of that investor’s total 13F portfolio is invested in VST — a direct measure of their conviction.
| 82.49% |
| 3.50 pp |
| $31.99B |
| 18% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,047 | +20% | 85.99% | 2.56 pp | $38.95B | +14% |
| Q3 2024 | 872 | — | 88.55% | — | $34.08B | — |
Source: SEC 13F institutional filings. Ownership % requires market cap data and will show once linked. Δ columns compare to the immediately prior filed quarter.
202 institutions opened new positions in VST during Q2 2026, while 124 fully exited. 892 added to existing positions and 263 trimmed.
VST institutional ownership rose by 5.33 percentage points quarter-over-quarter, with a net change of +105 holders.
The top 10 institutions account for 46.2% of all reported 13F value in VST, and the top 25 account for 62.8%.
All data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with at least $100M in assets are required to file each quarter. We process every 13F filing from EDGAR and recompute the aggregates after each cycle. Insider transactions are sourced from Form 4 filings.